• samuel_fröler_Matilda_Rahm6758_web
  • samuel_fröler_Matilda_Rahm_6763b_web
  • samuel_fröler_Matilda_Rahm_web

FILM:
THE PROSECUTOR THE DEFENDER THE FATHER AND HIS SON LEAD 2015 Iglika Triffonova/Klas Film
FOR BETTER AND WORSE 2015 Kjell Sundvall/Bright Moving Pictures
PURE LEAD 2010 Lisa Langseth/Tre Vänner
PAX LEAD 2010 Annette Sjursen/Paradox Spillefilm A/S
HEADHUNTER 2009 Rumle Hammerich/Danish Filminstitute
EXIT 2006 Peter Lindmark/Isis Cataegis Pictures Ab
SPÅR 2004 Owe Svensson & Lisbet Gabrielsson/SVT
OCTANE CO-STAR 2003 Marcus Adams
WOLF SUMMER LEAD 2002 Peter Nordlund, Northern Lights
EXECUTIVE PROTECTION LEAD 2000 Anders Nilson/Sonet Film
FOLLOW ME LEAD 1999 Una Celma
THE EYE LEAD 1999 Rickard Hobert/Cimbria Film
A FROZEN DREAM 1998 Jan Troell/Athenafilm
A CORNER OF PARADISE LEAD Peter Ringaard/Nordisk Film
CLOSE ENCOUNTER 1997 Geir Hansteen Jorgensen/Dramatiska Institutet
GÅTEN KNUT HAMSUN 1996 Bentein Baardson/NRK
BETWEEN SUMMERS 1995 Kristian Petri
THE BEST INTENTIONS* LEAD 1992 Bille August
SNÖRIKET 1991 Harald Hamrell/Levande bilder AB, NRK

TELEVISION:
SVART STIG 2017 Fredrik Edfelt/Yellow Bird
NOBEL 2016 Per Olav Sörensen/Monster Scripted AS
SORJONEN 2016 Miikko Oikkonen/Fisher King Production
THE HALF BROTHER 2013 Per-Olav Sørensen/Monster Scripted AS
THE INSPECTOR AND THE SEA 2012 Network Movie Film-und Fernsehproduktion
THE BOOK OF WORLDS 2006 Daniel di Grado & Kristian Petri/Tre Vänner, SVT
LOVISA OCH CARL MICHAEL 2005 Leif Magnusson/SVT
VED KONGENS BORD CO-STAR 2003 Leidulv Risan/NRK
PARAGRAF 9. LEAD 2003 Kjell Sundvall,Harald Hamrell/Jarowskij
SEX SOM OSS LEAD 2003 Per-Olav Sørensen/That’s Tv AS
DET GROVMASKIGA NÄTET LEAD 2000 Martin Asphaug
THE ARCHIPELAGO DOCTOR** LEAD 1998-2000 SVT
PRIVATE CONFESSIONS LEAD 1996 Liv Ullmann/SVT
THE PARAGON CASE LEAD 1994 SVT
BLUEPRINT*** LEAD 1992 SVT
THREE LOVES LEAD 1990 Number One TV, SVT, TV 5 France

VOICE OVER:
INSIDE OUT FATHER 2015 Disney Pixar
LIV & INGMAR Documentary /Voice for Ingmar Bergman 2012/NordicStories
SHREK 4 SHREK 2010 Dreamworks
SHREK 3 SHREK 2007 Dreamworks
SHREK 2 SHREK 2004 Dreamworks
SHREK 1 SHREK 2001 Dreamworks
A BUGS LIFE HOPPER 1998 Disney Pixar

STAGE:
FADERN 2016 Mellika Melouani/Stockholm Stadsteater
EN HANDELSRESANDES DÖD 2015 Björn Runge/Stockholm Stadsteater
GÖSTA BERLINGS SAGA 2015 Runar Hodne/Stockholm Stadsteater
JAZZEN OCH LARS NORÉN 2014 Stockholm Stadsteater
NATTVARDEN 2014 Björn Runge/Stockholm Stadsteater
FÖRSTA VARNINGEN 2014/Stockholm Stadsteater
MUTTER/FORDRINGSÄGARE 2012 Eva Runefelt/Stockholn Stadsteater
OCKULTA SAMTAL 2012/Stockholm Stadsteatern
OCKULTA DAGBOKEN 2012/Stockholm Stadsteatern
ETT DRÖMSPEL 2012 Mattias Andersson/Stockholm Stadsteater
LINJE LUSTA 2012 Göran Stangertz/Stockholm Stadsteater
FRÖLER & SCHIÖLER-TRANSTRÖMER samtal 2011 Stockholm Stadsteater, Strindbergs Intima Teater
DEN HALVFÄRDIGA HIMLEN 2011 Mia Winge/Stockholm Stadsteater
UTRENSNING 2011 Åsa Melldahl/Stockholm Stadsteater
IBSEN 2010 Ole Anders Tandberg/Stockholms Stadsteater
BRÖDERNA LEJONHJÄRTA 2009 Astrid Lindgren/Stadsteatern
MÖRKRETS MAKT 2008, Leo Tolstoy/Dramaten
JEKYLL AND HYDE 2007 China Teatern, Stockholm
JULORATORIET 2007 Göran Tunström/Stadsteatern
WEST SIDE STORY 2006 Oscar Bly/China Teatern, Stockholm
LINJE LUSTA 2006 Göran Stangertz/Stockholm City Theatre
NAMN: SPIELREIN SABINA 2005 Michaela Granit/Stockholm City Theatre
SOMMARGÄSTER 2005 Alexander Mörk-Eidem/Stockholm City Theatre
MÅSEN 2004 Alexander Mörk-Eidem/Norske Teater
JÄRN 2004 Hedvig Claesson/Stockholm City Theatre
STORMEN 2004 Jan Maagaard/Stockholm City Theatre
FLICKAN I SOFFAN 2002 Sofia Juphiter/Stockholm City Theatre
LILLA KÖRSBÄRSTRÄDGÅRDEN 2002 Alexander Nordström/Stockholm City Theatre
PIAF 2001 Benny Fredriksson/Stockholm City Theatre
MAKTEN & HÄRLIGHETEN 1998 Benny Fredriksson/Stockholm City Theatre
MERLIN, DJÄVULENS SON 1995 Ronny Danielsson/Stockholm City Theatre
BESLUTET 1994 Agneta Elers-Jarleman/Stockholm City Theatre
HUSTRUSKOLAN 1994 Juri Lederman/Studio Lederman
DEN BLINDA GUDINNAN 1993 Jan Bergquist/Stockholm City Theatre
TRETTONDAGSAFTON 1993 Johan Bergenstråhle/Stockholm City Theatre
HAMLET 1992 Jan Bergman/Svenska Riksteatern
PÄRLEPORTEN 1992 Stefan Böhm/Stockholm City Theatre
ONCE IN A LIFETIME 1991 Lars Edström/Stockholm City Theatre
GUSTAF III 1988 Fred Hjelm/Stockholm City Theatre
MUTTER COURAGE 1987 Ragnar Lyth/Stockholm City Theatre
GULDÅLDERN 1986 Jan Håkansson/Stockholm City Theatre
A VIEW FROM A BRIDGE 1986 Gustaf Elander/Stockholm City Theatre
HITLERS BARNDOM II 1984 Suzanne Osten/Stockholm City Theatre

EDUCATION:
The Swedish Academic School of Drama, 3,5 years

AWARDS:
*The Best Intentions; Golden Palm in Cannes 1992
**The Archipelago doctor; Aftonbladet TV Prize for best Swedish Drama 1997
***Blueprint: Nominated for an Emmy 1992

SPECIAL SKILLS:
Languages: Swedish (native), English, German
Singing, Horseback Riding, Fencing