FILM:
DEVIL’S BRIDE 2016 Saara Cantell/Periferia Productions
SPACESHIP 2015 Alex Taylor/BBC Films
THE LIGHTHOUSE PROJECT 2015 Erica Fae/Quiet Rebellion LLC
VARES-SHERIFFI 2015 Hannu Salonen/Solar Films
AINOAT OIKEAT 2013 Saara Cantell/Yellow Film & TV
WAR OF THE DEAD 2012 Marko Mäkilaakso/Accelerator
VARES-GAMBLING CHIP 2012 Lauri Törhönen/Solarfilms
VARES-THE PATH OF THE RIGHTEOUS MEN 2012 Anders Engström/Solar Films
3 SIMOA 2012 Teemu Nikki/It’s Alive Productions/YLE
VARES-PRIVATE EYE: THE KISS OF EVIL 2011 Anders Engström/Solar Films
HOUSE OF BRANCING LOVE 2008 Mika Kaurismäki/Marianna Films
WHIPPED CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES 2009 Aleksi Närvä/Noora Haatainen
RIKKOMUS 2009 Theo Solnik/Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
PATRIK 1,5 2007 Ella Lemhagen/Filmlance International
8 DAYS TO PREMIERE 2007 Perttu Leppä/FS Film
SOLSTORM 2007 Leif Lindblom/Sandrew Metronome
EVERLASTING MOMENTS 2007 Jan Troell/Maria Film Ab
BLACK ISLAND SISTERS 2006 Agnetha Fagerström-Olsson/Giraff film
LIGHTS IN THE DUSK 2006 Aki Kaurismäki/Sputnik Oy
ALL IT TAKES IS A MIRACLE 2005 Jon Lindström/Filmlance International, Kinoproduction
TRENCH ROAD 2004 Veikko Aaltonen/Kinotar
THE THREAT 2004 Kjell Sundvall/Filmpool Nord
PEARLS AND PIGS 2003 Perttu Leppä/Talent House
THE MAN WITHOUT A PAST 2002 Aki Kaurismäki/Sputnik Oy
THE LIFE OF ALEKSIS KIVI 2001 Jari Halonen/Seppä Callahanin Filmimaailma
THE CLASSIC 2001 Kari Väänänen/Sputnik
AS WHITE AS IN SNOW 2001 Jan Troell/SVT Drama, Film i Skåne
HIGHWAY SOCIETY 1999 Mika Kaurismäki/Mariette Rissenbeek Filmproduktion
KISS ME IN THE RAIN 1999 Veikko Aaltonen/Kinotar
A LONG HOT SUMMER 1999 Perttu Leppä/Talent House
EROS JA PSYKHE 1998 Timo Linnasalo/Reppufilmi
SWEDISH HEROES 1997 Daniel Bergman
JOULUBILEET 1996 Jari Halonen/Seppä Callahanin Filmimaailma
THE DISAPPEARANCE OF FINBAR 1996 Sue Clayton
DRIFTING CLOUDS 1996 Aki Kaurismäki/Sputnik Oy
SEASICK 1996 Veikko Aaltonen/Villealfa Filmprods
IRON HORSEMEN 1994 Gilles Charmant/Villealfa Filmprods, Noé Prods.
GOODBYE GIBRALTAR 1993 Ulrika Bengts/Jörn Donner Prods.
IL CAPITANO 1991 Jan Troell/Panfilm

VOICE OVER:
CARS 2006 John Lassater/Walt Disney Pictures

SHORT:
POISSA 2004 Kimmo Yläkäs/Lahden Ammattikorkeakoulu
OCTOBRIANA & THE FINGER OF LENIN 2003 Risto Tuominen & Jyrki Pitkä/Pohjois-Karjalan Ammattikorkeakoulu
ISÄN KUVA 2001 Lauri Nurkse/Taideteollinen Korkeakoulu
FORCE MAJEURE 1999 Petri Kotwica/Taideteollinen Korkeakoulu

TELEVISION:
KARPPI 2017 Rike Jokela/Dionysos Films
FARANG 2017 Erik Leijonborg/Eyeworks
SVART STIG 2017 Fredrik Edfelt/Yellow Bird
THE INSPECTOR AND THE SEA 2015 Network Movie
DEATH OF A PILGRIM 2013 Kristoffer Nyholm/SVT/YLE
JOHAN FALK-BARNINFILTRATÖREN 2012 Richard Holm/Strix Drama
VARES-TANGO OF DARKNESS 2012 Lauri Törhönen/Solarfilms
TAPPAJAN NÄKÖINEN MIES 2011 Lauri Nurske/Jarowskij Oy
IRENE HUSS-I SKYDD AV SKUGGORNA 2011 Alexander Moberg/Illusion Film & Television
VARES-GARTER SNAKE 2010 Lauri Törhönen/Solarfilms
VARES-THE GIRLS OF APRIL 2010 Lauri Törhönen/Solarfilms
TATORT 2009 Hannu Salonen/Studio Hamburg Filmproduktion
KAIKEN TÄMÄN TAKANA 2008 Lenka Hellstedt/YLE
JUNGLE OF DREAMS 2007 Esa Illi/Blind Spot Pictures
HÖÖK 2006 Simon Gejser/Bobfilm
MÖBELHANDLARENS DOTTER 2006 John O. Olsson/Giraff film
UUDISRAIVAAJAT 2006 A. Salmenperä & J. Kähönen/YLE1
SINCERELY YOURS IN COLD BLOOD 2005 Minna Virtanen & Peter Lindholm/Petfilms
DÖDLIG PLIKT 2004 Anders Engström/Svarvar & Engström
FIRMA Rike jokela & Juha Jokela
TYTTÖ JA NYRKKEILIJÄ Janne Suutarinen
PIENI RAKKAUSTARINA 2004 Marjut Komulainen/YLE TV2
VASIKANTANSSI 2004 Saara Cantell/Mandart Entertainment
KAVERILLE EI JÄTETÄ 2004 Mikko Kivinen & Taneli Mäkelä/Tuotanto Oy Säihky
KUUMIA AALTOJA 2003 Ville Virtanen/Spede-tuotanto
OPERATION STELLA POLARIS 2003 Martin Söder/Jarowskij, YLE
TUSENBRÖDER 2003 Erik Leijonborg/SVT
STORA TEATERN 2002 Richard Looft/SVT
OLIVIA TWIST 2002 Jonas Cornell
NIIN PALJON PAREMPI MIES 2002 Eija Elina Bergholm/YLE TV2
SVENSKA SLUT 2002 Pontus Wikström/SVT, Filmpool Nord
BROTTSVÅG 2000, Jörgen Bergmark, Charlotte Berlin etc./Jarowskij
PAKO PUNAISTEN PÄÄMAJASTA 2000 Olli Soinio/Fantasia Filmi
SAARI 1998 Mikko Mattila/LR Film Prods, YLE TV2
HAMMARKULLEN 1997 Agneta Fagerström-Olsson/SVT
KOTIKATU 1995-1996 & 1999 V. Aaltonen & L. Hellstedt/YLE
PIMENNYS 1993 Ilkka Vanne/YLE TV1

STAGE:
WOYCECK 2006 Stefan Metz/The Gothenburg City Theatre
KIMURANTTI 2003 Jari Halonen/Punavuoren Kansan Teatteri
DOSTOJEVSKIN GALLERIAT 1999 Janne Tapper/Q-Teatteri
ROBINSON CRUSOE 1992 Tapio Aarre-Ahtio/Finska Riksteatern

SPECIAL SKILLS:
Languages: Finnish (native), Swedish, English
Boxing, Drums, Bass, Guitar