• Porträtt_närbild_2017 copy.
  • IMG_0609ivan_web4
  • Ivan_web_2015

FILM:
MIRAKLET I VISKAN 2014 John Olsson/Giraff Film AB
WALLANDER – SKYTTEN 2009 Agneta Fagerström-Olsson/Yellowbird Production
BLACK ISLAND SISTERS 2007 Agneta Fagerström-Olsson/Giraff Film AB
BECK – DET TYSTA SKRIKET 2006 Harald Hamrell/Svensk Filmindustri
TJOCKTJUVEN 2006 Henrik Sylvén/Svensk Filmindustri
DEN UTVALDE 2005 Eric Donell & Martin Söder/Desperado Film & TV
BREAK EVEN 2003 John Ohlsson/Giraff Film
THE FIRST DAY OF THE REST OF YOUR LIFE 2003 Joakim Bergenstråhle/Vintergatan
DON’T CRY WOLF 2003 Clas Lindberg
RENDEZVOUS 2000 Ivan Mathias Petersson/GF Studios
DYKAREN 1999, Erik Gustavsson/Filmfabriken
9 MM 1996 Peter Lindmark/Sonet, Spice Production
ELLINORS WEDDING 1995 Henry Meyer/Sandrews, Omegafilm

SHORT:
900 METER UNDER JORDEN 2007 Emelie Carlsson Gras/E. Film
UNDERDRIFTER 2 2005 Henrik Sylvén/Svensk Filmindustri
HJÄRTSLAG 2004 Anette Ståhlberg & Martin Lima da Faria/SVT
DANSA MED DVÄRGAR 2003 Emelie Carlsson Gras/E. Film
ÄLSKADE DU 2003 Elisabeth Gustafsson/EG Film
UNDERDRIFTER 2003 Henrik Sylvén/Institute Film et Television Scandinave
SISTA HOPPET 2003 Anna Hylander/FantomFilm
NÄRMANDEN 1998 Sarah Gyllenstierna/Sarah Gyllenstierna
VICTOR 1997 Simon Sandquist/Hemikrania Productions

TELEVISION:
BLACK WIDOWS S2 2017 Janic Heen/Moskito Television Oy
GÅSMAMMAN 2016 Richard Holm/Endemol
JOHAN FALK: UR ASKAN I ELDEN 2015 Richard Holm/Strix Drama
DEN RYSKA DÖRREN 2010 Patrik Eklund/Trelandsfilm AB
ALA-MAAILMAN TRILOGIA: VANKI 2010 Minna Virtanen/Vertigo Production
SISSELA & DÖDSSYNDERNA 2009 Tomas Alfredson/SVT
KOMMISSARIEN OCH HAVET 2009 Thomas Roth/Network Movie
MARIA WERN 2008 several directors/Eyeworks, Moviola
UNDERWORLD TRILOGY 2008 Minna Virtanen/Vertigo Production
DEN RYSKA DÖRREN 2008 Patrik Eklund/Trelandsfilm AB
FRÄMMANDE FÅGEL 2008 Erik Leijonborg/Moviola
BECK 2007 Harald Hamrell/Filmlance International AB
HABIB 2007 Håkon Liu/SVT, Jarowskij
RIDDAREN AV PELARGONIEN 2007 Per Simonsson/SVT, Nordisk Film
AK 3 2007 Ernst Billgren/SVT
LEENDE GULDBRUNA ÖGON 2007 E. Goessens & A. Hylander/SVT
MÄKLARNA 2006 Jesper Andersson & Marcus Olsson
MÖBELHANDLARENS DOTTER 2006 John Olsson
VINNARSKALLAR 2006 Linus Torell
EN DECEMBERDRÖM 2005 Tomas Alfredson
STELLA POLARIS 2002 Martin Söder/FST,Jarowskij
TUSENBRÖDER 2 2002 Erik Leijonborg/SVT
TUSENBRÖDER 1 2001 Erik Leijonborg/SVT
HJÄLP RÅNARE! 2002 Simon Kaijser/Jarowskij, SVT
PUSSELBITAR 2000 Simon Kaijser/SVT
BROTTSVÅG 2000 E. Leijonborg & M. Söder/Jarowskij, Kanal 5
C/O SEGEMYHR 1999 Gustav Boman/Jarowskij, TV 4
OFFER OCH GÄRNINGSMÄN 1998 Tomas Alfredsson/SVT Malmö
JAKTEN PÅ EN MÖRDARE 1999 Alexander Moberg & Michael Hjort/SVT
RUMMEL & RABALDER 1997 several dir/Barnprogram, DECAM
SVINET 1995 Bengt Johansen/SVT
NATTENS BARN 1994 Lisa Ohlin/SVT
RIDDARNA KRING DET FYRKANTIGA BORDET 1993 Ingela Magner/SVT

STAGE:
SOME LIKE IT HOT 1996 Bo Hermansson/Cirkus i Stockholm
BORTOM REGNBÅGEN 1994 Bo Rehnberg/Scen Offside – Scalateatern
ERIK XIV 1994 Lars Göran Persson/Parkteatern
ANDORRA 1993 Benny Fredriksson/Stockholm City Theatre

EDUCATION:
Ecole Supérieure des Etudes Cinématographigues 1999 – 1998
University College of Acting, Stockholm, Sweden 1991 – 1994

SPECIAL SKILLS:
Languages: Swedish (native), English, Russian, French, Italian