• Satu Enstedt_IMG_9714_mvPostiversio
  • Satu Enstedt_IMG_9738_mvPostiversio
  • ISatu Enstedt_MG_9722_mvPostiversio

FILM:
KIEL HOLEN 2017 Moriz Matzmorr& Marcel Reimann/Malström Film
BØRNING 2 Hallvard Bræin/ Filmkameratene A/S
SYYSPRINSSI 2016 Alli Haapasalo/Solar Films
8-PALLO Aku Louhimies/Blind Spot Pictures Oy
RAKKAUDEN RASVAPROSENTTI 2012 Mikko Kuparinen/Matila Röhr Productions
ROAD NORTH 2011 Mika Kaurismäki/Marianna Films
NAKED HARBOUR 2012 Aku Louhimies/First Floor Productions, Edith Films
VARES-UHKAPELIMERKKI 2012 Lauri Törhönen/Solar Films
KOTIRAUHA 2011 Aleksi Mäkelä/Solar Films
HELLSINKI 2010 Aleksi Mäkelä/Solar Films
G-FORCE finnish voice 2009 Walt Disney Pictures
UNNA AND NUUK 2006 Saara Cantell/Mandart
SINBAD: LEGEND OF THE SEVEN SEAS finnish voice 2003 DreamWorks Pictures
MONKEY BUSINESS 2000 Esa Illi/Kinotar Oy
ABANDONED HOUSES, EMPTY HOMES 2000 Lauri Törhönen/Jörn Donner Productions Oy
AMBUSH 1999 Olli Saarela/Matila & Röhr Productions Oy
SAND BRIDE 1998 Pia Tikka/Marianna Films Oy, Oblomovies Oy
FIRE-EATER 1998 Pirjo Honkasalo/Matila & Röhr Productions Oy
RUUVIMIES 1995 J.P Siili/Fantasifilmi Oy, Cinamor Filmproductions

TELEVISION
SYKE 2016 Taavi Vartia/Yellow Film & TV
IHON ALLA 2016 Jyri Kähönen/Fisher King Production
HINNALLA MILLÄ HYVÄNSÄ 2015 Teppo Airaksinen/Samuli Valkamaa/Moskito Television
KANSAN MIES 2013/2014 Veikko Aaltonen/Zodiak Finland
SYDÄNJÄÄ 2007 Veikko Aaltonen, Jyri Kähönen & Maarit Lalli/Jarowskij Oy
LAND SCALE 2007 JP Siili/Yle TV 2
UUDISRAIVAAJA 2006 Jyri Kähönen/Yle TV1
BENNER & BENNER 2001 J.P Siili/Production House
SALATUT ELÄMÄT 1999 Fremantle Productions
ANGELA JA AJAN TUULET 1999 Pekka Ruohoranta/Yle TV1
KADONNUT NÄKY 1997 Hannu Seikkula/Artipictura Oy
LOVE STORY 1994 Raimo O. Niemi/Yle TV1

SHORT:
TASKUPARKKI 2013 Heikki Kujanpää/Inland Film Company

STAGE:
RICHARD III 2016 Jussi Nikkilä/Finnish National Theatre
IN THE REPUBLIC OF HAPPINESS 2016 Minna Leino/Finnish National Theatre
UNCLE VANYA 2014, Paavo Westerberg/Finnish National Theatre
POHJANTÄHTI 2011 Saana Lavaste & Mika Myllyaho/The Finnish National Theatre
OLVIRETKI 2010 ukka Rantanen/The Finnish National Theatre
VALHE 2010 Paavo Westerberg/The Finnish National Theatre
NUOREMPI VELI 2009 Arto Af Hällström/The Finnish National Theatre
SOTATURISTIT 2008 Åsa Kalmér/The Finnish National Theatre
POLTTO 2008 Janne Reinikainen/The Finnish National Theatre
TUNTEMATON SOTILAS 2007 Kristian Smeds/The Finnish National Theatre
REVIISORI 2007 Janne Reinikainen/The Finnish National Theatre
KOTIIN ENNEN PIMEÄÄ 2006 Paavo Westerberg/The Finnish National Theatre
VIETTELYKSEN VAUNU 2006 Antti Einari Halonen/The Finnish National Theatre
PARATIISIN LAPSET 2005 Arto Af Hällström/The Finnish National Theatre
ILLUUSIO 2005 Janne Reinikainen/The Finnish National Theatre
INISHMOREN LUUTNANTTI 2004 Mika Myllyaho/The Finnish National Theatre
RIIVAAJAT 2003 Esa Leskinen/The Finnish National Theatre
NÄKÖALA SILLALTA Antti Einari Halonen/The Finnish National Theatre
VELJENI LEIJONAMIELI Mika Myllyaho/Q-Teatteri, Ryhmäteatteri
FALLSTAF Arto Af Hällström/The Finnish National Theatre
PORVARI AATELISMIEHENÄ Arto Af Hällström/Helsinki City Theatre
EEMELI 2001 Pentti Kotkaniemi/Helsinki City Theatre
HENKI 2001 Milko Lehto/Helsinki City Theatre
DON JUAN 2000 Benno Besson/Helsinki City Theatre
BUDAPEST BENGAL TIGERS 1996 Reko Lundan/KOM-Theatre

EDUCATION:
Master of Arts, Theatre Academy Helsinki 1997
Certified Teacher of Stage Combat, The British Academy of Stage and Screen Combat
Personal/Head Teacher Richard Ryan: (Sherlock Holmes, Troy etc.)