FILM:
KINGSMAN; THE GOLDEN CIRCLE 2017 Matthew Vaughn/Marv Films, 20th Century Fox Film
MÅSTE GITT 2017 Ivica Zubak/Indian Summer Film
ECHOES FROM THE DEAD 2012 Daniel Alfredsson/Yellow Bird
THE MASTER 2011 Paul Thomas Anderson/Annapurna Pictures
KISS ME 2010 Alexandra-Therese Keining/Le Box
LIMBO 2009 Maria Sødahl/SF NORGE A/S
THE GIRL WHO KICKED THE HORNETS’ NEST 2009 Daniel Alfredsson/Yellow Bird
THE GIRL WHO PLAYED WITH FIRE 2009 Daniel Alfredsson/Yellow Bird
THE GIRL WITH THE DRAGON TATTOO 2009 NIels Arden Oplev
ANGEL 2009 Margreth Olin/Speranza Films A/S
HIMLENS HJÄRTA 2008 Simon Staho/XX Film
GÖTA KANAL 2 – KANALKAMPEN 2006 Bengt Palmers & Pelle Seth/Birkeland Productions
HARRY’S DAUGHTERS* 2005 Richard Hobert/Cimbria Film Ab
DAY AND NIGHT 2004 Simon Staho/Sonet Film
AFTERMATH 2004 Paprika Steen/Nordisk Film, Denmark
THREE SUNS 2004 Richard Hobert/Sonet Film
EVERYONE LOVES ALICE* 2002 Richard Hobert/Sonet Film
MUSIC FOR WEDDINGS AND FUNERALS** 2002 Unni Straume/Svensk Filmindustri, Norway
TYSTNADENS RÖST 2000 Gunnar Bergdahl/FantomFilm Produktion
GOSSIP 2000 Colin Nutley/Sweetwater Ab
FAITHLESS*** 2000 Liv Ullmann/SVT
THE BIRTHDAY 2000 Richard Hobert/Cimbria Film
FATIMAS TREDJE HEMLIGHET 1999 Rolf Börjlind/Deadline Ab
THE EYE**** 1998 Richard Hobert/Cimbria Film
TRUE MOMENTS 1998 Lena Koppel & Anders Wahlgren/Omega film & Television Ab
UNMARRIED COUPLES 1997 Peter Dalle/Cinema Art Production
RUN FOR YOUR LIFE 1997 Richard Hobert/Cimbria Film
SWEDISH HEROES 1997 Daniel Bergman/AB Svensk Filmindustri
CHRISTMAS ORATORIO****** 1996 Kjell-Åke Andersson/SVT
JERUSALEM***** 1996 Bille August/SVT
THE RETURN OF JESUS, PART II 1996 Mikael Katzeff
KRISTIN LAVRANSDATTER 1995 Liv Ullmann/Norsk Film
YRROL 1994 Peter Dalle/Cinema Art Production
SUNDAY’S CHILDREN 1992 Daniel Bergman/Sandrew film & teater Ab
THE BEST INTENTIONS 1992 Bille August/SVT kanal 1
PELLE FLYTTAR TILL KONFUSENBO 1990 Johanna Hald/Svensk Filmindustri & SVT
ISTANBUL 1989 Mats Ahren/Omega Film & Television Ab
THE VISITORS 1988 Jack Ersgård/Film 87/88 Besökarna Kb
THE INSIDE MAN 1984 Tom Clegg/Terra Film International

TELEVISION:
FRIKJENT 2015 Rune Denstad Langlo/Geir Henning Hopland/Miso Film Norge
VIVA HATE 2014 Jens Lien/Anagram Produktion
COACHERNA 2011 Andrea Östlund/Bob Film
WALLANDER 2008-2010 Henning Mankell/Yellow Bird
JÄVLA KAJSA 1999 Peter Dalle/SVT
FRÅN REGNORMARNAS LIV 1998 Per Olov Enquist/SVT
IN THE PRESENCE OF A CLOWN 1997 Ingmar Bergman/SVT
HEDDA GABLER******* 1993 Margareta Garpe/SVT Kanal 1
TRAPPEN 1991 Eva Bergman/SVT
THE BEST INTENTIONS 1991 Bille August/SVT Kanal 1
LORRY 1989 Kjell Sundvall/SVT
KRÅSNÅLEN 1988 Lars Lennart Forsberg/Amanta Film & TV
THE DEPARTMENT STORE 1987-1988 Mikael Ekman & Karin Falck/SVT

SHORT:
SENSES 2016 Zanyar Adami/Adami Films

STAGE:
PRESIDENTERNA 2016 Staffan Valdemar Holm/Dramaten
DEN GODA VILJAN 2016 Eirik Stubø/Dramaten
DÖDSDANSEN 2015-2016 Stefan Larsson/Maximteatern
OCH GE OSS SKUGGORNA 2015 Eirik Stubø/Dramaten
CHÉRI 2012 Jenny Andreasson/Dramaten
EN HANDELSRESANDES DÖD 2011 Eva Dahlman/Dramaten
SECURITY 2008 Richard Hobert/Dramaten
ROMEOS JULIAS/LÄSNING 2008 Victoria Benedictsson/Dramaten
LONG DAY’S JOURNEY INTO NIGHT 2006 Stefan Larsson/The Royal Dramatic Theatre
MACBETH 2006 Staffan Valdemar Holm/The Royal Dramatic Theatre
PLATONOV 2005 Karl Dunér/The Royal Dramatic Theatre
LOVE BOMBING 2004 Stefan Larsson/the Royal Dramatic Theatre
DET KALLA BARNET 2004 Staffan Valdemar Holm/The Royal Dramatic Theatre
MARIA STUART 2002 Ingmar Bergman/The Royal Dramatic Theatre
EMILIA GALOTTI 1998 Wilhelm Carlsson/The Royal Dramatic Theatre
THE GOOD PERSON OF SEZUAN* 1998 Thorsten Flinck/The Royal Dramatic Theatre
FRANSKA FÖNSTER 1996 Thommy Berggren/The Royal Dramatic Theatre
LE MISANTHROPE 1995 Ingmar Bergman/The Royal Dramatic Theatre
TIME AND SPACE* 1993 Ingmar Bergman/The Royal Dramatic Theatre
ROMEO AND JULIET 1991 Peter Langdal/The Royal Dramatic Theatre
PEER GYNT 1991 Ingmar Bergman/The Royal Dramatic Theatre
DANGEROUS LIAISONS 1989 The Royal Dramatic Theatre

AWARDS:
*Harry’s Daughters, Bucharest Film Festival: Best actress 2006
*Harry’s Daughters, Copenhagen Film Festival, Publikpriset 2005
*Everyone Loves Alice, Sochi Film Festival, Russia: Best actress 2003
**Music for Weddings and Funerals, Haugesund Film Festival, Best actress 2003
**Music for Weddings and Funerals,: Amanda award 2003
**Music for Weddings and Funerals, Faces of Love, Moscow: Best actress 2003
***The Faithless, Cannes and Berlin Film Festivals: nominated Best actress 2001
***The Faithless, Guldbagge (The Swedish Film Institute’s award) 2000
****The Eye, Troja Film Festival, Portugal: Best actress 1999
****The Eye, Filmpublicisternas pris 1998
******Jerusalem, Guldbagge (The Swedish Film Institute’s award) 1996
*******Christmas Oratorio, Kalovy Vary film Festival, Best actress 1997
*******Hedda Gabler, Sammy Prize SVT, Best actress 1993

EDUCATION:
University College of Acting, Stockholm, Sweden

SPECIAL SKILLS:
Languages: Swedish (native), English, French, Spanish
Guitar, Horseback Riding