• l1000466mathias-bothor
  • l1000340_mathias-bothor

FILM:
UNGA ASTRID 2018 Pernille Fischer Christensen/Avanti Film/Film i Väst
MANN IM MOND 2017 Andreas Senn/Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen (ZDF)
DEVIL’S BRIDE 2016 Saara Cantell/Periferia Productions
A CURE FOR WELLNESS 2016 Gore Verbinski/Blind Wink Productions
THE PARADISE SUITE 2015 Joost van Ginkel/Bastide Films
ALL THE BEAUTY 2015 Aasne Vaa Greibrokk/Motlys
GENTLEMEN 2014 Mikael Marcimain/B-Reel Feature Films/SVT
CALLGIRL 2012 Mikael Marcimain/Garage Film
IN REAL LIFE 2012 Erik Leijonborg/Eyeworks
EN Ö I SOLEN 2011 Peter Flinth/Yellowbird
IRIS 2011 Ulrika Bengts/Långfilm Productions Finland
VAERELSE 304 2010 Birgitte Stærmose/AlphaVille Pictures Copenhagen
CASTLES IN THE SKY 2009 Stieg Larsson, Daniel Alfredson/Yellowbird
THE GIRL WHO PLAYED WITH FIRE 2009 Stieg Larsson, Daniel Alfredson/Yellowbird
TUSENBRÖDER – ÅTERKOMSTEN 2006 Erik Leijonborg/Svensk Filmindustry
MUN MOT MUN 2005 Björn Runge/Zoyd Produktion
THREE SUNS 2004 Richard Hobert/GF Studios Film
DAYBREAK 2002 Björn Runge/Auto Image AB
MISA MI 2002 Linus Thorell/FilmHaus Lagnö
A BREACH IN THE WALL 2002 Jimmy Carlsson/Bjerking Produktion
STRONG AS A LION 2001 Manne Lindwall/Sonet Film
A LOVE AFFAIR 2001 Jörgen Bergmark/Bob Film
ETT LITET MIRAKEL 2001 Marcus Olsson/Dramatiska Institutet
AS WHITE AS IN SNOW 2000 Jan Troell/Nordisk Film
FAMILJEHEMLIGHETER 2000 Kjell-Åke Andersson/Swedish Filmindustry
VÄGEN UT 1998 Daniel Lind Lagerlöf/Sonet Film

SHORT:
HEAVEN 2015 Josefine Kirkeskov/Den Danske Filmskole
NYLON 2015 Jeanette Nordahl/Electric Parc
GODA RÅD 2008 Andreas Tibblin/Drama Svecia & Flodell Film
GOOD BYE BLUEBIRD 2007 Lisa Aschan/Paus Film Danmark

TELEVISION:
UNTER ANDEREN UMSTÄNDEN 2017
DITTE & LOUISE 2017 Niclas Bendixen/DR Fiktion
INNAN VI DÖR 2017 SVT/ZDF
LENA FAUCH – DU SOLLST NICHT TÖTEN 2016 Martin Weinhart/ZDF
DET MEST FÖRBJUDNA 2015 Tova Magunsson/GötaFilm
DITTE & LOUISE 2015 Niclas Bendixen/DR Fiktion
NORSKOV 2015 Louise Friedberg/SF Film Production
FRÖKEN FRIMANS KRIG 2015 Mikael Hellström, Harald Hamrell/SVT
GENTLEMEN & GANGSTERS 2015 Mikael Marcimain/B-Reel Feature Films/SVT
100 CODE 2015 Robert Moresco/Fabrik Entertainment/Strix Drama
THE INSPECTOR AND THE SEA/Wilde Nächte 2014 Miguel Alexandre/Network Movie Film-und Fernsehproduktion
SOLSIDAN 2013 Johan Rheborg, Ulf Kvensler/Jarowski Drama AB, TV4 Sweden
TATORT 2011 Nordfilm Kiel GmbH
SOLSIDAN 2011 Johan Rheborg, Ulf Kvensler/Jarowski Drama AB, TV4 Sweden
BRON 2010 Charlotte Sieling, Lisa Siwe, Henrik Georgsson. Filmlance/SVT
KOMMISSARIE WINTER 2010 Trygve Allister Diesen/SVT Drama
THE INSPECTOR AND THE SEA 2008 Network Movie
HÄXDANSEN 2008 Magnus Rösman/Nordisk Film/SVT Drama
ISPRINSESSAN 2007 Jonas Grimås/SVT Drama.
TUSENBRÖDER 3 2006 Erik Leijonborg/SVT Drama
GOD MORGON ALLA BARN 2004 Jens Johnson/Bob Film SVT
DE DRABBADE 2003 Måns Mårlind/SVT Göteborg
TUSENBRÖDER 2 2002 Erik Leijonborg/SVT Drama
BECK 2001 Daniel Lind Lagerlöf/Filmlance
DET BRINNER 2001 Mikael Marcimain/Jarowskij/SVT Drama
THE CONFESSION 2000 Daniel Lind Lagerlöf/SVT Drama
HERR VON HANCKEN 2000 Rumle Hamrich/SVT Drama
DET GROVMASKIGA NÄTET 1999 Martin Asphaug/SVT Drama
ANNA HOLT 1998 Alexander Moberg/SVT Drama
NÄR KARUSELLERNA SOVER 1998 SVT Göteborg

STAGE:
JOHNNY BOY 2013 Marianne Lindberg de Geer/Stockholm city Theatre
CHERRY ORCHARD 2013 Eirik Stubö/Stockholm City Theatre
PEER GYNT 2012 Katrine Wiedemann/Stockholm city Theatre
ONKEL VANJA 2012 Eirik Stubö/Stockholm City Theatre
STILLHETEN 2011 Eirik Stubö/Stockholm City Theatre
THREE SISTERS 2008 Alexander Mörk-Eidem/Stockholm City Theatre
HEDDA GABLER 2008 Alexander Mörk-Eidem/Stockholm City Theatre
NIGHT RIDER 2008 Björn Runge/Göteborgs Stadsteater
JULORATORIET 2007 Christian Tomner/Stockholm City Theatre
HEDDA GABLER 2007 Alexander Mörk-Eidem/Stockholm City Theatre
TERMINAL 3.7. 2006 Lars Norén/Riksteatern
BAAL 2005 Peter Luckhaus/Royal Dramatic Theatre
KRIG 2004 Johan Wahlström/Teater Galeasen
KAMRATERNA 2004 Hilda Hellwig/Royal Dramatic Theatre
SE DIG OM I VREDE 2001 Christian Tomner/Royal Dramatic Theatre
POPCORN 2001 Richard Turpin/Royal Dramatic Theatre
BLODIGA PARLAMENTET 2000 Stein Winge/Royal Dramatic Theatre
NOBELFESTEN 1999 Appeared at the gala together with Marlena Ehrnman
ETT LYSANDE ELÄNDE 1999 Staffan Göthe/Royal Dramatic Theatre

AWARDS:
Guldbagge Award, Best Supporting Actor 2006

EDUCATION:
The Swedish Academic School of Drama,
The Ballet Academy of Gothenburgh

SPECIAL SKILLS:
Languages: Swedish (native), English,
Dancing,