• Meliz Karlge. Foto Anna Hållams
  • Meliz Karlge. Foto Anna Hållams
  • Meliz Karlge. Foto Anna Hållams
  • meliz_websize1

FILM:
JOHAN FALK: Kodnamn Lisa 2012 Charlotte Brandstrom/Fladen Film
JOHAN FALK: GSI 2009 Anders Nilsson/Modern Studios
GOD WILLING 2006 Amir Chamdin/Sonet Film
ALL HELL LET LOOSE 2002 Susan Taslimi/Migma Film

TELEVISION:
BORG & BROWN 2017 Simen Alsvik/FLX
JOHAN FALK: Slutet 2015 Richard Holm/Strix Drama
JOHAN FALK: Lockdown 2015 Richard Falk/Strix Drama
JOHAN FALK: Blodsdiamanter 2015 Peter Lindmark/Strix Drama
JOHAN FALK: Tyst diplomati 2015 Peter Lindmark/Strix Drama
JOHAN FALK: Ur askan i elden 2015 Richard Holm/Strix Drama
EN DELAD VÄRLD 2015 Tord Danielsson/Art 89
BLUE EYES 2014 Henrik Georgsson & Fredrik Edfeldt/Strix Drama
TJOCKARE ÄN VATTEN 2014 Molly Hartleb/Nice Drama
BICIKLO 2013 Alain Darborg/Tre Vänner
FJÄLLBACKAMORDEN: Vänner för livet 2013 Richard Holm/Tre Vänner
JOHAN FALK: Barninfiltratören 2012 Richard Holm/Fladen Film
JOHAN FALK: Organizatsija Karaya 2012 Richard Holm/Fladen Film
JOHAN FALK: Alla råns moder 2012 Anders Nilsson/Fladen Film
JOHAN FALK: De 107 patrioterna 2012 Anders Nilsson/Fladen Film
JOHAN FALK: Spelets regler 2012 Charlotte Brandstrom/Fladen Film
WALK THE TALK 2010 Henrik Georgsson & Mani Maserrat/SVT Drama
KOMMISSARIE WINTER 2010 Emiliano Goessens/SVT Drama
OSKYLDIGT DÖMD 2009 Richard Holm/Filmlance
183 DAGAR 2009 Emiliano Goessens & Nanna Huolman/SVT Drama
JOHAN FALK: De fredlösa 2009 Daniel Lind Lagerlöf/Modern Studios
JOHAN FALK: Operation Näktergalen 2009 Daniel Lind Lagerlöf/Modern Studios
JOHAN FALK: Leo Gaut 2009 Richard Holm/Modern Studios
JOHAN FALK: National Target 2009 Richard Holm/Modern Studios
JOHAN FALK: Vapenbröder 2009 Anders Nilsson/Modern Studios
LIVET I FAGERVIK 2008 Kjell Sundvall/SVT Drama
LABYRINT 2007-2008 Johan Tappert & Molly Hartleb & Erik Leijonborg/SF
STACKARS TOM 2002 Kjell-Åke Andresson/Jarowskij

SHORT:
DREAMGAME 2016, Elisabet Gustafsson/Folkliv AB
BACKYARD SUICIDE 2006 Mats Karsvall/Dolly Pictures
A WINTER’S TALE 2006 Mårten Ivert/Digrado Productions
SOLDIER 7 2005 Matthew Allen/Sonet Film

STAGE:
MISSIONÄREN 2016 Malin Hellkvist Sellén/Norrlandsoperan
SATANS DEMOKRATI 2015, Py Huss-Wallin & Jimmy Meurling /Wilmeur Produktion AB
FORTSÄTT #PRATAOMDET 2011-2013 Åsa Olsson/AG Kulturproduktion
ALMMÄNT SNÖ 2010 Åsa Olsson/Drama Labbet
CABARET AFRODITE 2007 Josette Bushette-Mingo/Riksteatern
I TAKET LYSER STJÄRNORNA 2005 Anders Alnemark/Teater Fredag
SVENNEBYGRÄND 2005 Dritëro Kasapi/Gottsunda Teater
THE CHERRY ORCHARD 2004 Ulf Pilov/Verket Vaxholm
HAVET 2003 Michael Cocke/Stockholms Stadsteater
BAGDAD 2003 Rafael Edholm/Aliasteatern
SVENNEBYGRÄND 2003 Manuel Cubas/Aliasteatern
HEDER 2002 Igor Cantillana/Teater Sandino
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM 2001 Matthew Allen/Sommerteater Fjäderholmarna

AWARDS:
Monte-Carlo Television Festival 2010, nomination for Best Actress in a Drama TV Series

EDUCATION:
The Neighborhood Playhouse School of the Theatre, New York
Scenstudion, Stockholm

SPECIAL SKILLS:
Languages: Swedish (native), English (fluent), French (conversational), Italian (Beginner)
Figure skating, Dancing, Singing, Piano