FILM:
THE COMEDIAN’S GUIDE TO SURVIVAL 2016 Mark Murphy/FH Studio
THE OLD HAG SYNDROME 2016 Victor Salva/One Eyed Dog Films
HOT PROPERTY 2016 Max McGill/Fortune Films
HYENA 2014 Gerard Johnson/Number 9 Films
WELCOME TO KARASTAN 2014 Ben Hopkins/ 20 Steps Productions/Brandstorm Entertainment
EPIC 2014 Ben Hopkins/20 Steps Productions
THE TWILIGHT SAGA: BREAKING DAWN – PART 2 2012 Bill Condon/Summit Entertainment
THE TWILIGHT SAGA: BREAKING DAWN – PART 1 2011 Bill Condon/Summit Entertainment
VENGEANCE 2011 Craig Viveiros/MovieWorker
KILL LIST 2011 Ben Wheatley/Rook Films
DEVIL’S PLAYGROUND LEAD Mark McQueen/Devil’s Playground Lim.
WITCHVILLE LEAD Pearry Teo/SyFy Channel
THE DESCENT 2 Jon Harris/Celador Films
LESBIAN VAMPIRE KILLERS LEAD Phil Claydon/AV Pictures
FREAKDOG Paddy Breathnach/Anchor Bay
CITY RATS LEAD Steve Kelly/Face Films
DOOMSDAY Neil Marshall/Universal
CREDO LEAD Toni Harman/Credo Films
THE DESCENT LEAD Neil Marshall/Celador Films

TELEVISION:
RIPPER STREET 2012-2016 Andy Wilson/BBC
THE VOTE 2015 Josie Rourke, Tony Grech-Smith/Donmar Warehouse, The
BANISHED 2015 Jeffrey Walker/Daniel Percival/ RSJ Films
DAG 2015 Øystein Karlsen/Kamerakameratene
PREY 2014 Nick Murphy/Lewis Arnold/Red Production Company
CROSSING LINES 2013 Bernero Productions, Stillking Films, TF1 Production
DOWNTON ABBEY 2013 Carnival Films
AGATHA CHRISTIE’S MARPLE 2013 Chorion/Granada International/WGBH
RIPPER STREET 2013/BBC
THE POISON TREE 2012 Marek Losey/GroupM Entertainment, ITV1, STV
THE FUSE 2012 Bill Gallagher/Red Production Company
WHITE HEAT 2012 ITV Studios
ANY HUMAN HEART Michael Samuels/Carnaval Film & Television
GEORGE GENTLY David O’Hara/BBC 1
FILTH Ben Palmer/Channel 4
THE WRONG DOOR Ben Wheatley/BBC TV
MIDSOMER MURDERS Peter Smith/Bentley Productions
THE BILL Richard Singy/ITV
DOCTOR WHO James Strong/BBC TV
MURDER PREVENTION Julian Simpson/Channel 5
CASUALTY S.J. Clarkson/BBC TV

STAGE:
STRANGERS ON A TRAIN 2013 Robert Allen Ackerman/The Gielgud Theatre, London
SEDUCED KELLY Michael Kingsbury/Finsborough Theatre
TWELFTH NIGHT OLIVIA, Ben Crocker/Northcott Theatre, Exeter
GUARDIANS* THE WOMAN Michael Longhurst/Theatre 305, Pleasance
INTERLAND MAMA SAN Jamie Harper LAMDA

SHORT:
UR REVOIR MONKEYS Janis Nords/NFTS
HALF HEARTED** Max McGill/Kill Destroy
NO Ben Wheatley
ENLGLISH LANGUEAGE Tim Plester
DELIVER Steven Shiel

AWARDS:
*Fringe Report Awards – Best Actress in Political Drama
*Fringe First Award – Best Play
**BFI Short Film Festival 2010

SPECIAL SKILLS:
Languages: Swedish (native), English, French (basic), Spanish (basic).
Accents: London, RP, Cockney, Edinburg, Essex, American (General, Southern, Western), Scottish (Edinburgh, Perthshire), Scandinavian
Singing (alto), Climbing, Horseback Riding, Scuba-Diving, Swimming