• _MG_1395.henkkaschutt
  • _MG_1389 copy.henkkaschutt

FILM:
KIEL HOLEN 2017 Moriz Matzmorr& Marcel Reimann/Malström Film
THE ETERNAL ROAD 2017 AJ Annila/MRP
SOPPALINNAN SALASEURA 2015 Margus Paju/Solar Films
THE GIRL KING 2015 Mika Kaurismäki/Marianna Films
AINOAT OIKEAT 2013 Saara Cantell/Yellow Film
KESÄKAVERIT 2013 Inari Niemi/Bronson Club
THE DISCIPLE 2013 Ulrika Bengts/Långfilm Productions
THINGS WE DO FOR LOVE 2012 Matti Ijäs/Elokuvayhtiö Oy Aamu
HARJUNPÄÄ JA PAHAN PAPPI 2010 Olli Saarela/Matila Röhr Productions
TÄÄLLÄ POHJANTÄHDEN ALLA II 2009 Timo Koivusalo/Artista Filmi Oy
KOHTAAMISIA* 2009 Saara Cantell/Pystymetsä Oy
KAKSIPÄISEN KOTKAN VARJOSSA 2005 Timo Koivusalo/Artista Filmi Oy
THE HARBOUR BROTHERS 2004 Pekka Mandart/Mandart Entertainment
BEYOND ENEMY LINES 2004 Åke Lindman/Åke Lindman Filmproduction

SHORT:
DEN DÖDES BROR 2016 Daniela Ollus,Sonia Stenius/Finland-Swedish University of Applied Science Arcada
MUSTA TIENPINTA KIMALTELEE 2011 Jussi Hiltunen/Making Movies Oy
TRANSPORT 2006 Tommi Seitajoki/Black/White

TELEVISION:
SYKE 2016 Taavi Vartia/Yellow Film & TV
SORJONEN 2015 Miikko Oikkonen/Fisker King Productions
THE HEROES OF THE BALTIC SEA 2015 AJ Annila/YLE
HIMLARS RYMD 2012 Maria Ruotsala/Koskela Art & Media House
EN KVÄLL PÅ KROGEN 2010 Joakim Groth/Kinoproduction Oy
PRESIDENTIT 2006 Atro Lahtela/YLE
GOURMET CLUB 2004 Juha Wuolijoki/Snapper Films
EI SIIHEN KUOLE 2003 Kimmo Taavila/Edith Films Oy
RIKOSPOLIISI MARIA KALLIO 2003 Minna Virtanen/Jarowskij Drama Suomi Oy
VENNY 2003 Pekka Ruohoranta/YLE

STAGE:
BARA FÖR DEJ 2013 Arn-Henrik Blomqvist/Lilla Teatern
KIPUPISTE 2013 Kari Heiskanen/Helsinki City Theatre
ODD COUPLE 2011-2012 Pentti ”Bona” Kotkaniemi/Helsinki City Theatre/Lilla Teatern
DE RÄTTFÄRDIGA 2011 Aleksis Meany/Helsinki City Theatre/Lilla Teatern
DEN GIRIGE 2011 Neil Hardwick/Helsinki City Theatre/Lilla Teatern
VILL HA MERA 2010 Frej Lindqvist/Helsinki City Theatre/Lilla Teatern
VAIMONI ON TOISTA MAASTA 2010 Arn-Henrik Blomqvist/Helsinki City Theatre/Lilla Teatern
SALAA RAKAS 2009 Pentti ”Bona” Kotkaniemi/Helsinki City Theatre
AMADEUS 2009 Erik Söderblom/Helsinki City Theatre/Lilla Teatern
GLENGARRY GLEN ROSS 2008 Pentti ”Bona” Kotkaniemi/Helsinki City Theatre/Lilla Teatern
PAPPAS POJKAR 2007 Pentti ”Bona” Kotkaniemi/Helsinki City Theatre/Lilla Teatern
IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST 2007 Neil Hardwick/Helsinki City Theatre/Lilla Teatern
THE BLIND FIDDLER 2006 Arn-Henrik Blomqvist/Helsinki City Theatre/Lilla Teatern
PUDOTUSPELI 2006 Pentti ”Bona” Kotkaniemi/Helsinki City Theatre/Lilla Teatern
GRÖNHOLMS METOD 2006 Pentti ”Bona” Kotkaniemi/Helsinki City Theatre/Lilla Teatern
1945 2005 Bengt Ahlfors/Helsinki City Theatre/Lilla Teatern
TERRORISM 2005 Victor Drevitski/Helsinki City Theatre
FAMILJEN BLAHDS BARN 2004 Kaisa Korhonen/Teater Viirus
LÅNG DAGS FÄRD MOT NATT 2004 Ritva Siikala/Svenska Teatern
FARBRORS DRÖM 2004 Cezaris Grauzinis/Lilla Teatern
JAQUES OCH HANS MÄSTARE 2003 Raila Leppäkoski/Teater Viirus
DÖBELNS GRÄND 2003 Arn-Henrik Blomqvist/Teater Viirus
PÖYTÄÄN JA VUOTEESEEN 2003 Laura Jäntti/Lilla Teatern
KÄRLEK HET SOM CHILI 2002 Laura Jäntti/Lilla Teatern
STONES IN HIS POCKETS 2001 Arn-Henrik Blomqvist/Svenska Teatern
KAFKA/PROCESSEN 2001 Cezaris Grauzinis

EDUCATION:
The Theatre Academy of Finland 1997-2001

AWARDS:
Kesko Stipendi 2000
Stina Krook Stipendiet 2002
*The Finnish Film Academy Award. Best Supporting Actor 2011

SPECIAL SKILLS:
Languages: Swedish (Native), Finnish, English, Icelandic
Carpenting, Timbering, Dancing, Horse-back riding, Sailing, Motorcycling, Skiing (telemark)