FILM:
2020 TOVE Zaida Bergroth/Helsinki Film
2015 PAHAN KUKAT Antti Jokinen/Solar Films
2014 KRISTUKSEN MORSIAN Kari Paljakka/Production House
2013 DAGMAMMAN Klaus Härö/Kinotar
2012 VUOSAARI Aku Louhimies/Edithfilm & First Floor Productions

TELEVISION:
2017 LIBERTY Michel Marciman/DR
2015 LOLA UPPOCHNER Ulrika Bengts/Långfilm Productions Finland
2011 DÄR VI ENGÅNG GÅTT Peter Lindholm/Helsinki Filmi
2003 FLING/SOFFAN Ulrika Bengts/Talking Heads

SHORT:
2019  EXPLOSIONEN AV EN BADRING Tommi Seitajoki/TACK Films
2018  I DID NOT PROMISE ANYTHING/LÄNGTAN Ville Tanttu
2014  DET GÅR ATT OPERERA ANNA BLOM/Ja! Media production
2011  DJURENS DAG Tommi Seitajoki/Kinoproductions
2006  AGNES OCH MARINA Fredrick Bäck

STAGE:
2019 FLICKVÄNNEN M. Lindberg de Geer/Uppsala Stadsteater
2018 MARAT/SADE Juha Hurme/Espoo City Theatre
2018 RONJA RÖVARDOTTER Ronny Danielsson/Stadsteatern
2017 FRONTENS GRYNINGSFÄRG Astrid Menasanch/Stockholms Stadsteater
2017 PERSONER, PLATSER OCH SAKER Anders Lima/Stockholms Stadsteater
2017 TOVE Fiikka Forsman/Svenska Teatern
2016 ROMEO & JULIA Linus Thunström/Stockholms Stadsteater
2016 DEN LÅNGA MARSCHEN Gunilla Heilborn/Stockholms Stadsteater
2016 RONJA RÖVARDOTTER Ronny Danielsson/Stockholms Stadsteater
2015 PARAPLYERNA I CHERBOURG A. Mørk-Eidem/Stockholms Stadsteater
2015 FOSTERLANDET Anna Takanen/ Göteborgs Stadsteater
2014 LUOLASTO Laura Ruohonen/Suomen Kansallisteatteri
2014 DEN BRINNANDE VARGEN Michaela Hasán/DUV Teatern
2013 URHO Enrico Stoltzenburg/Kiasma Theatre
2012 KIRSIKKAPUISTO Andriy Zholdak/Turun Kaupunginteatteri
2011 MORBROR VANJA Andriy Zholdak/Klockriketeatern
2010 FANNY & ALEXANDER Maria Lundström/Svenska Teatern
2010 FÖRST FÖDS MAN JU Victoria Brattström/Skärgårdsteatern
2010 PIPPI LÅNGSTRUMP Marcus Groth/Svenska Teatern
2009 KÖRSBÄRSTRÄDGÅRDEN Erik Söderblom/Svenska Teatern
2009 FRÖKEN JULIE Anna- Mari Karvonen/Svenska Teatern
2008 AV REN KÄRLEK TILL MIG Marcus Groth/Svenska Teatern
2008 EDITHS BREV Caterina Stenius/YLE
2008 KUNGEN I MUMINDALEN Markus Sundblom/Svenska Teatern
2008 HOMMAGE AUX HAGAR OLSSON/Svenska Teatern
2008 UNDER TIDEN Elin Petersdottir/Opuntia
2008 LA CAGE AUX FOLLES George Malvius/Svenska Teatern
2007 MANNERHEIM Sven Sid/Svenska Teatern
2005 JÄRN Victoria Brattström/Backa Teater
2002 KICK Paul Olin/Svenska Teatern

VOICE OVER:
2020  MUUMIPEIKKO JA PYRSTÖTÄHTI Cinematic
2014  MOOMIN AT THE RIVIERA Xavier Picard & Hanna Hemilä/Handle Productions Oy

AWARDS:
Swedish Cultural Foundation in Finland: “The future prize” 2013
Foundation of Iida Ahlbergs “Prize four a young actor” 2013
Stina Krook prize for “Studies and travels” 2015

SPECIAL SKILLS:
Swedish (native), Finnish (fluent), English (fluent), French (fluent)
Singing, clarinet, tenor-saxophone,