FILM:
2024 SUKKWAN ISLAND Vladimir de Fontenay / Haut et Court
2023  RÖRELSER Jon Blåhed/Iris Film AB
2023  ORENDA Pirjo Honkasalo/Bufo
2023  FALLEN LEAVES Aki Kaurismäki/Sputnik
2023  A DAY AND A HALF Fares Fares/Warner Bros International
2023  FOUR LITTLE ADULTS Selma Vilhunen/Tuffi Films
2021  THE GOOD DRIVER Tonislav Hristov/Making Movies
2021  LASSEMAJAS DETEKTIVBYRÅ: SKORPIONENS GÅTA Tina Mackic/SF Studios
2020  TOVE Zaida Bergroth/Helsinki Film
2015  PAHAN KUKAT Antti Jokinen/Solar Films
2014  KRISTUKSEN MORSIAN Kari Paljakka/Production House
2013  DAGMAMMAN Klaus Härö/Kinotar
2012  VUOSAARI Aku Louhimies/Edithfilm & First Floor Productions

TELEVISION:
2023 HARJUNPÄÄ S2/ITV Studios Finland
2021  HÄNDELSER VID VATTEN Mikael Marcimain/Apple Tree Productions
2021  HARJUNPÄÄ Matti Kinnunen/ITV Studios Finland
2017  LIBERTY Michel Marciman/DR
2015  LOLA UPPOCHNER Ulrika Bengts/Långfilm Productions Finland
2011  DÄR VI ENGÅNG GÅTT Peter Lindholm/Helsinki Filmi
2003  FLING/SOFFAN Ulrika Bengts/Talking Heads

SHORT:
2023 DÄCK 5B Malin Ingrid/Pine
2022 PARRASVALOELÄMÄÄ Juho-Pekka Tanskanen/Aalto University
2022 SPIRAL Salla Sorri & Eva-Maria Koskinen/Aamu Film Company
2021  BLUE NOTE Pavel Adonov/Sons of Lumière
2019  EXPLOSIONEN AV EN BADRING Tommi Seitajoki/TACK Films
2018  I DID NOT PROMISE ANYTHING/LÄNGTAN Ville Tanttu
2014  DET GÅR ATT OPERERA ANNA BLOM/Ja! Media production
2011  DJURENS DAG Tommi Seitajoki/Kinoproductions
2006  AGNES OCH MARINA Fredrick Bäck

STAGE:
2019  FLICKVÄNNEN M. Lindberg de Geer/Uppsala Stadsteater
2018  MARAT/SADE Juha Hurme/Espoo City Theatre
2018  RONJA RÖVARDOTTER Ronny Danielsson/Stadsteatern
2017  FRONTENS GRYNINGSFÄRG Astrid Menasanch/Stockholms Stadsteater
2017  PERSONER, PLATSER OCH SAKER Anders Lima/Stockholms Stadsteater
2017  TOVE Fiikka Forsman/Svenska Teatern
2016  ROMEO & JULIA Linus Thunström/Stockholms Stadsteater
2016  DEN LÅNGA MARSCHEN Gunilla Heilborn/Stockholms Stadsteater
2016  RONJA RÖVARDOTTER Ronny Danielsson/Stockholms Stadsteater
2015  PARAPLYERNA I CHERBOURG A. Mørk-Eidem/Stockholms Stadsteater
2015  FOSTERLANDET Anna Takanen/Göteborgs Stadsteater
2014  LUOLASTO Laura Ruohonen/Suomen Kansallisteatteri
2014  DEN BRINNANDE VARGEN Michaela Hasán/DUV Teatern
2013  URHO Enrico Stoltzenburg/Kiasma Theatre
2012  KIRSIKKAPUISTO Andriy Zholdak/Turun Kaupunginteatteri
2011  MORBROR VANJA Andriy Zholdak/Klockriketeatern
2010  FANNY & ALEXANDER Maria Lundström/Svenska Teatern
2010  FÖRST FÖDS MAN JU Victoria Brattström/Skärgårdsteatern
2010  PIPPI LÅNGSTRUMP Marcus Groth/Svenska Teatern
2009  KÖRSBÄRSTRÄDGÅRDEN Erik Söderblom/Svenska Teatern
2009  FRÖKEN JULIE Anna- Mari Karvonen/Svenska Teatern
2008  AV REN KÄRLEK TILL MIG Marcus Groth/Svenska Teatern
2008  EDITHS BREV Caterina Stenius/YLE
2008  KUNGEN I MUMINDALEN Markus Sundblom/Svenska Teatern
2008  HOMMAGE AUX HAGAR OLSSON/Svenska Teatern
2008  UNDER TIDEN Elin Petersdottir/Opuntia
2008  LA CAGE AUX FOLLES George Malvius/Svenska Teatern
2007  MANNERHEIM Sven Sid/Svenska Teatern
2005  JÄRN Victoria Brattström/Backa Teater
2002  KICK Paul Olin/Svenska Teatern

VOICE OVER:
2020  MUUMIPEIKKO JA PYRSTÖTÄHTI Cinematic
2014  MOOMIN AT THE RIVIERA Xavier Picard & Hanna Hemilä/Handle Productions Oy

AWARDS & NOMINATIONS:
2024 Best Actor for Four Little Adults, Finnish Film Award
2023 Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture, Musical or Comedy for Fallen Leaves, Golden Globes
2023 Best Actress for Fallen Leaves/ European Film Awards
2023 WINNER, Dragon Award Best Acting for Neljä pientä aikuista, Gothenburg Film Festival
2021 Vuoden Elokuvanäyttelijä, Suomen Näyttelijäliitto & Avate
2021 WINNER, Best Leading Actress for Tove, Finnish Film Award
2015  Stina Krook prize for “Studies and travels”
2013  Swedish Cultural Foundation in Finland: “The future prize”
2013  Foundation of Iida Ahlbergs “Prize four a young actor”

SPECIAL SKILLS:
Swedish (native), Finnish (fluent), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Singing, clarinet, tenor-saxophone

HEIGHT: 163,5 cm/5’4