FILM:
2020  NIMBY Teemu Nikk/ It’s Alive Film
2016  DEVIL’S BRIDE Saara Cantell/Periferia Productions
2015  SPACESHIP Alex Taylor/BBC Films
2015  THE LIGHTHOUSE PROJECT Erica Fae/Quiet Rebellion LLC
2015  VARES-SHERIFFI Hannu Salonen/Solar Films
2013  AINOAT OIKEAT Saara Cantell/Yellow Film & TV
2012  WAR OF THE DEAD Marko Mäkilaakso/Accelerator
2012  VARES-GAMBLING CHIP Lauri Törhönen/Solarfilms
2012  VARES-THE PATH OF THE RIGHTEOUS MEN Anders Engström/Solar Films
2012  3 SIMOA Teemu Nikki/It’s Alive Productions/YLE
2011  VARES-PRIVATE EYE: THE KISS OF EVIL Anders Engström/Solar Films
2008  HOUSE OF BRANCING LOVE Mika Kaurismäki/Marianna Films
2009  WHIPPED CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES Aleksi Närvä/Noora Haatainen
2009  RIKKOMUS Theo Solnik/Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
2007  PATRIK 1,5 Ella Lemhagen/Filmlance International
2007  8 DAYS TO PREMIERE Perttu Leppä/FS Film
2007  SOLSTORM Leif Lindblom/Sandrew Metronome
2007  EVERLASTING MOMENTS Jan Troell/Maria Film Ab
2006  BLACK ISLAND SISTERS Agnetha Fagerström-Olsson/Giraff film
2006  LIGHTS IN THE DUSK Aki Kaurismäki/Sputnik Oy
2005  ALL IT TAKES IS A MIRACLE Jon Lindström/Filmlance International, Kinoproduction
2004  TRENCH ROAD Veikko Aaltonen/Kinotar
2004  THE THREAT Kjell Sundvall/Filmpool Nord
2003  PEARLS AND PIGS Perttu Leppä/Talent House
2002  THE MAN WITHOUT A PAST Aki Kaurismäki/Sputnik Oy
2001  THE LIFE OF ALEKSIS KIVI Jari Halonen/Seppä Callahanin Filmimaailma
2001  THE CLASSIC Kari Väänänen/Sputnik
2001  AS WHITE AS IN SNOW Jan Troell/SVT Drama, Film i Skåne
1999  HIGHWAY SOCIETY Mika Kaurismäki/Mariette Rissenbeek Filmproduktion
1999  KISS ME IN THE RAIN Veikko Aaltonen/Kinotar
1999  A LONG HOT SUMMER Perttu Leppä/Talent House
1998  EROS JA PSYKHE Timo Linnasalo/Reppufilmi
1997  SWEDISH HEROES Daniel Bergman
1996  JOULUBILEET Jari Halonen/Seppä Callahanin Filmimaailma
1996  THE DISAPPEARANCE OF FINBAR Sue Clayton
1996  DRIFTING CLOUDS Aki Kaurismäki/Sputnik Oy
1996  SEASICK Veikko Aaltonen/Villealfa Filmprods
1994  IRON HORSEMEN Gilles Charmant/Villealfa Filmprods, Noé Prods.
1993  GOODBYE GIBRALTAR Ulrika Bengts/Jörn Donner Prods.
1991  IL CAPITANO Jan Troell/Panfilm

TELEVISION:
2020  MASKINERIET Richard Holm/Anagram
2020  COULD COURAGE Agneta Fagerström-Olsson/Luminoir
2017  INNAN VI DÖR S 2 SVT/ZDF
2018  LUOTTOMIES Jalmari Helander/ YLE DRAMA
2017  LIBERTY Denmarks Radio
2017  KARPPI Rike Jokela/Dionysos Films
2017  FARANG Erik Leijonborg/Eyeworks
2017  REBECKA MARTINSSON: ARTIC MURDERS Yellow Bird
2017  SVART STIG Fredrik Edfelt/Yellow Bird
2015  THE INSPECTOR AND THE SEA Network Movie
2013  DEATH OF A PILGRIM Kristoffer Nyholm/SVT/YLE
2012  JOHAN FALK-BARNINFILTRATÖREN Richard Holm/Strix Drama
2012  VARES-TANGO OF DARKNESS Lauri Törhönen/Solarfilms
2011  TAPPAJAN NÄKÖINEN MIES Lauri Nurske/Jarowskij Oy
2011  IRENE HUSS-I SKYDD AV SKUGGORNA Alexander Moberg/Illusion Film & Television
2010  VARES-GARTER SNAKE Lauri Törhönen/Solarfilms
2010  VARES-THE GIRLS OF APRIL Lauri Törhönen/Solarfilms
2009  TATORT Hannu Salonen/Studio Hamburg Filmproduktion
2008  KAIKEN TÄMÄN TAKANA Lenka Hellstedt/YLE
2007  JUNGLE OF DREAMS Esa Illi/Blind Spot Pictures
2006  HÖÖK Simon Gejser/Bobfilm
2006  MÖBELHANDLARENS DOTTER John O. Olsson/Giraff film
2006  UUDISRAIVAAJAT A. Salmenperä & J. Kähönen/YLE1
2005  SINCERELY YOURS IN COLD BLOOD Minna Virtanen & Peter Lindholm/Petfilms
2004  DÖDLIG PLIKT Anders Engström/Svarvar & Engström
2004  FIRMA Rike jokela & Juha Jokela
2004  TYTTÖ JA NYRKKEILIJÄ Janne Suutarinen
2004  PIENI RAKKAUSTARINA Marjut Komulainen/YLE TV2
2004  VASIKANTANSSI Saara Cantell/Mandart Entertainment
2004  KAVERILLE EI JÄTETÄ Mikko Kivinen & Taneli Mäkelä/Tuotanto Oy Säihky
2003  KUUMIA AALTOJA Ville Virtanen/Spede-tuotanto
2003  OPERATION STELLA POLARIS Martin Söder/Jarowskij, YLE
2003  TUSENBRÖDER Erik Leijonborg/SVT
2002  STORA TEATERN Richard Looft/SVT
2002  OLIVIA TWIST Jonas Cornell
2002  NIIN PALJON PAREMPI MIES Eija Elina Bergholm/YLE TV2
2002  SVENSKA SLUT Pontus Wikström/SVT, Filmpool Nord
2000  BROTTSVÅG, Jörgen Bergmark, Charlotte Berlin etc./Jarowskij
2000  PAKO PUNAISTEN PÄÄMAJASTA Olli Soinio/Fantasia Filmi
1998  SAARI Mikko Mattila/LR Film Prods, YLE TV2
1997  HAMMARKULLEN Agneta Fagerström-Olsson/SVT
1995-1996 & 1999 KOTIKATU  V. Aaltonen & L. Hellstedt/YLE
1993  PIMENNYS Ilkka Vanne/YLE TV1

VOICE OVER:
2006  CARS John Lassater/Walt Disney Pictures

SHORT:
2004  POISSA Kimmo Yläkäs/Lahden Ammattikorkeakoulu
2003  OCTOBRIANA & THE FINGER OF LENIN Risto Tuominen & Jyrki Pitkä/Pohjois-Karjalan Ammattikorkeakoulu
2001  ISÄN KUVA Lauri Nurkse/Taideteollinen Korkeakoulu
1999  FORCE MAJEURE Petri Kotwica/Taideteollinen Korkeakoulu

STAGE:
2006  WOYCECK Stefan Metz/The Gothenburg City Theatre
2003  KIMURANTTI Jari Halonen/Punavuoren Kansan Teatteri
1999  DOSTOJEVSKIN GALLERIAT Janne Tapper/Q-Teatteri
1992  ROBINSON CRUSOE Tapio Aarre-Ahtio/Finska Riksteatern

SPECIAL SKILLS:
Languages: Finnish (native), Swedish, English
Boxing, Drums, Bass, Guitar

HEIGHT: 183cm/6’0