FILM:
2020  OMERTA 6/12 Antti Jokinen/Cinematic
2020  GAMES PEOPLE PLAY Jenni Toivoniemen/Tuffi Films
2018  BORDER Ali Abbasi/Meta Spark & Kärnfilm
2018  MATTI AND SAMI AND THE THREE BIGGEST MISTAKES IN THE UNIVERSE Stefan Westerwelle
2017  WENDY AND THE REGUFEE NEVERLAND Olli Ilpo Salonen/ELO Film School
2016  THE HAPPIEST DAY IN THE LIFE OF OLLI MÄKI Juho Kuosmanen
2013  ELLA AND FRIENDS 2 Marko Mäkilaakso/Snapper Films
2012  ELLA AND FRIENDS Taneli Mustonen/Snapper Films
2012  PERIFERY J.P Siili/Yellow Film & TV
2011  FALSE TRAIL 2 Kjell Sundvall/Filmpool Nord
2010  SIXPACK MOVIE Ville Jankeri/Kinotar
2009  OVER THE FENCE Hamy Ramezan
2009  DIE GESCHICHTE VON BRUNO Xaver Schwarzenberger/Bayerischer Rundfunk (BR)
2008  BLACKOUT J.P Siili/Filmiteollisuus Fine
2008  HOME OF DARK BUTTERFLIES Dome Karukoski/Solar Films
2007  GANES J.P Siili/Helsinki FIlmi
2006  MYSTERY OF THE WOLF Raimo O. Niemi/Kinoproduction
2005  BEAUTY AND THE BASTARD Dome Karukoski/Helsinki Filmi
2004  POPULAR MUSIC Reza Bagher/Happy End Filmproduction
2003  BAD BOYS Aleksi Mäkelä/Solar Films
2001  A SUBURBAN TALE Sakari Kirjavainen/Kinotar
1997  THE REDEMPTION Olli Saarela/Kinotuotanto
1996  TOMAS Raimo O. Niemi/Filminor
1994  ROSA WAS HERE Kaija Juurikkala/Filminor

TELEVISION:
2020  UTMARK HBO Europe
2020  WHITE WALL Anna Zackrisson & Aleksi Salmenperä/Nice Drama & Fire Monkey
2018  MODERNIT MIEHET Jäppi Savolainen/Moskito Television
2018  SUDEN HETKI Juha Lankinen /Warner Bros
2017  KARPPI Rike Jokela/Dionysos Films
2017  FALLET Simen Alsvik/FLX
2017  PÄÄ EDELLÄ Moskito Television
2016  KOUKUSSA Marja Pyykkö
2010  VASTAPARIT Helsinki Filmi
2005  SINCERELY YOURS IN COLD BLOOD Minna Virtanen/Solar Films
1999  JULY AT LAST Raimo O. Niemi/YLE

SHORT:
2019  LET HER SPEAK Ulla Heikkilä/Tuffi films

STAGE:
2012  KOLME SISARTA Lauri Maijala/Kom-Teatteri
2011  TOTTA Kalle Chydenius/Kom-Teatteri
2009  KAUKANA PAHA MAAILMA Tuomo Aitta/Kansallisteatteri
2008  IHMEELLINEN ARMO Juha Luukkonen/Teatteri Takomo
2007  DISCO PIGS Kalle Chydenius/Aleksi Ensemble in Kaapelitehdas
2007  LOPPUKILPAILU Samuli Reunanen/KOM Theatre
2006  TÄÄLLÄ POHJANTÄHDEN ALLA Pekka Milonoff/KOM Theatre
2006  MIELETÖN RAAMATUN HISTORIA Teijo Eloranta/Linnateatteri
2005  UPPO-NALLE JA TALVEN TAIKA Valtteri Roiha/Linnateatteri
2003  BAIKALIN LAPSET Timo Torikka/KOM theatre

EDUCATION:
2000-2005 The Theatre Academy of Finland

AWARDS:
2018 Guldbaggegalan, Best Supporting Actor, Gräns
2018 Golden Starfish Award, Narrative Feature, Gräns

SPECIAL SKILLS:
Languages: Finnish (native), English, Swedish
Boxing, Drums

HEIGHT: 179cm/5’10