FILM:
2018  JOURNAL 64 Christoffer Boe/Det Danske Filminstitut****
2017  THE NILE HILTON INCIDENT Tarik Saleh/Atmo Production***
2016  A CONSPIRACY OF FAITH Hans Petter Moland/Zentropa Entertainments20
2015  THE COMMUNE Thomas Vinterberg/Zentropa Entertainments
2014  CHILD 44 Daniel Espinosa/Summit Entertainment
2014  THE ABSENT ONE Mikkel Nørgaard/Zentropa Entertainments
2013  THE KEEPER OF LOST CAUSES Mikkel Nørgaard/Zentropa Denmark
2012  ZERO DARK THIRTY Kathryn Bigelow/Annapurna Pictures
2012  EASY MONEY 2 Babak Najafi/SVT/Tre Vänner Produktion AB
2011  SAFE HOUSE Daniel Espinoza
2010  EASY MONEY Daniel Espinoza/Tre Vänner Produktion AB
2009  METROPIA voice Tarik Saleh/Atmo Media Network
2008  EIN EUGENBLICK FREIHEIT Arash T. Riahi/Les Films du Losange
2008  THE FUR Björne Larson
2006  7 MILJONÄRER Mikael Hjort/Svensk Filmindustri
2006  KILL YOUR DARLINGS Björne Larson/Moviola
2005  BANG BANG ORANGUTANG Simon Staho/Sonet Film
2005  ZOZO Josef Fares/Memfis Film
2004  THE FAKIR Peter Flinth/M & M Film
2004  DAY AND NIGHT* Simon Staho/Sonet Film
2004  SALTO, SALMIAKK OG KAFFE Mona J. Hoel/Freedom from fear
2003  KOPPS** Josef Fares/Memfis Film
2001  DAYS LIKE THIS Mikael Håfström/Indiana Film
2000  JALLA! JALLA! Josef Fares/Memfis Film
2000  BEFORE THE STORM Reza Parsa/Illusion Film & Television

TELEVISION:
2020  PARTISAN Amir Chamdin/Warner Bros
2019  CHERNOBYL Johan Renck/Home Box Office (HBO)
2018  WESTWORLD/ Bad Robot
2018  DEEP STATE Matthew Parkhill/Endor Productions
2017  TYRANT David Yates/Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions/Fox 21
2014  TYRANT David Yates/Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions/Fox 21
2008  MARIA WÄRN Erik Leijonborg/Eyeworks
2008  FRÄMMANDE FÅGEL Erik Leijonborg/Moviola
2006  LEENDE GULDBRUNA ÖGON Anna Hylander & Emiliano Goessens/SVT

SHORT:
2018  ENCORE Romain Choay/House of Hearst
2012  SLEEPWALKING IN THE RIFT Cary Fukunaga/Laura Holmes Production
2004  I’M YOUR MAN Sarah Gyllenstierna/Soul Sister Film HB
2002  MORFARS BIG BANG Gunnar A. Hellström/Studio Lagnö AB

STAGE:
2010  PUNTILA AND HIS MAN MATTI Alexander Mörk Eidem/Stockholm State Theatre
2009  THE THREE MUSKETEERS Alexander Mörk Eidem/Stockholm State Theatre
2008  NATHAN THE WISE Eva Bergman/Stockholm State Theatre
2007  DON CARLOS Eva Bergman/Gothenburg State Theatre
2006  FEDRA Karl Dunér/Royal Dramatic Theatre
2005  THE SULTANS DILEMMA Eva Bergman/Royal Dramatic Theatre, Sweden
2004  AMADEUS Annika Silkeberg/Norrkoping State Theatre
2003  THE ARABIC NIGHTS Egill Pálsson/Stockholm State Theatre
2002  THE KITCHEN Linus Tunström/Gothenburg State Theatre
2001  BACK TO THE DESERT Staffan Valdemar Holm/Royal Dramatic Theatre, Sweden
2000  DOM Jasenko Selimovic/Gothenburg State Theatre

EDUCATION:
Wendelsberg Dramaschool

AWARDS:
2018 **** Best Supporting Actor, Robert Awards
2017 *** Best Actor, Guldbaggen
2005 **Kopps: Peníscola comedy film festival, won Best Actor
2004  *Day and Night: Chicago International film festival ,won Silver Hugo ,Best Ensemble Acting

SPECIAL SKILLS:
Languages: Swedish, English and Arabic
Horseback Riding, Singing

HEIGHT: 186cm/6’1