FILM:
2018  OLAVI VIRTA Timo Koivusalo/Artista Filmi
2017  THE ETERNAL ROAD AJ Annila/MRP
2014  OTHER GIRLS Esa Illi/Fisher King Production
2013  TUMMAN VEDEN PÄÄLLÄ Peter Franzén/Solar Films
2010  UNDER THE NORTH STAR Timo Koivusalo/Artista Filmi
2007  GEORG Peeter Simm/Allfilm, Matila-Röhr Prod.
2004  PELICANMAN Liisa Helminen/Lumifilmi
2002  BAD BOYS Aleksi Mäkelä/Solar Films
2000  THE SOUTH Aleksi Mäkelä/Solar Films
1999  ABANDONED HOUSES Lauri Törhönen/Jörn Donner Productions
1995  THE FACELESS MAN Lauri Törhönen/Jörn Donner Production
1994  ILLUSIONS Lars Mullback/Omega Films, SF Sweden
1989  HOMEBOUND Ilkka Järvi-Laturi/Filminor

TELEVISION:
2019  COULD COURAGE Agneta Fagerström-Olsson/Luminoir
2019  NYRKKI AJ Annila & Alli Haapasalo/Zodiak
2018  SUDEN HETKI Juha Lankinen /Warner Bros
2018  KOLMISTAAN S2 Samuli Valkama/ITV Studios
2017  KOLMISTAAN Samuli Valkama/ITV Studios
2017  KARPPI Rike Jokela/Dionysos Films
2016-2018  EX-ONNELLISET Dionysosfilms/Johanna Vuoksenmaa
2015  BLACK WIDOWS Janic Heen/Moskito Television Oy
2014-2015  TJOCKARE ÄN VATTEN Eric Lejonborg/Nice Drama
2013  KLIKKAA MUA Johanna Vuoksenmaa/Dionysos
2012  JOHAN FALCK – ORGANISATSJA KARAJAN Richard Holm/Strix Drama
2012  KIILTOKUVIA Lauri Nurkse/Jarowskij Oy
2011  INGET LJUS I TUNNELN Lauri Nurske, FST5
2009  PÄÄMINISTERI Jyri Kähönen/YLE
2009  HELPPO ELÄMÄ Veikko Aaltonen/MTV 3
2008  ÄLÄ UNTA NÄÄ Aleksi Mäkelä/Solarfilms inc
2007  SUOJELIJAT J.P Siili/Nelonen
2004  MUODOLLISESTI PÄTEVÄ Aleksi Mäkelä/Solar Films/ TV 2
2002  STELLA POLARIS Martin Söder/Jarowskij
2001  FALKENSWÄRDS MÖBLER Sweng.com
2001  KYLMÄVERISESTI SINUN Aleksi Mäkelä/Solar Films
1999-2000  MUODOLLISESTI PÄTEVÄ Aleksi Mäkelä/Solar Films, TV2
1999  SUSI RAJALLA Markus Selin/Solar Films, TV4
1998  VÄGSJÄLAR Titte Törnroth/FST, TV1
1995  ASTRID Tuija-Maija Niskanen/TV1
1995  MAIGRET EN FINLANDE Pekka Parikka/TV1 (Finland), Dune (France(
1994  VAROKAA PUTOAVIA ESINEITÄ Kari Franek/TV1
1994  STORIES FROM A SMALL TOWN Anders Engström/TV1
1993  TO AN UNKNOWN GOD Hannu Kahakorpi/TV1
1993  FIVE SHOTS IN THE SENATE Åke Lindman/FST, TV1
1992  LONELY PLANET Anders Engström/TV1
1991  DEAD DREAMS Per-Olof Strandberg/FST, TV1
1989  THE FLAG THEFT Anders Engström/FST, TV1

SHORT:
2018  REMEMBER ME, PLEASE Heidi Lindén
2015  SOSIAALINEN YHTEYS Jan Ijäs
2015  TALVISYDÄN Jussi Hiltunen/Pohjolafilms
2014  PREMIERE Heidi Lindén/TAIK

VOICE OVER:
2011  CARS 2 HOLLY SHIFTWELL John Lasseter, Disney Production
1999  TARZAN JANE Walt Disney Company, Finland

STAGE:
2020  HAMLET ALL INCLUSIVE Öhrman, Viirus
2020  KÄRLEKSBREV Singerb, Åbo Svenska Teater
2019  ÄKTENSKAPSGREJEN AF ENEHIELM, Lilla Teatern
2018  KUNNON KOMEDIA Heinolan Kesäteatteri
2018  ÄLÄ PUKEUDU PÄIVÄLLISELLE Jaakko Saariluoma/Helsingin Kaupunginteatteri
2016  KAKSI MATKAA ISRAELIIN Siikala/Kansallisteatteri
2015  BILLY ELLIOT THE MUSICAL Nenonen/Helsingin Kaupunginteatteri
2014  OTETAAS TOISET! Arn Henrik Blomqvist/Helsingin Kaupunginteatteri
2014  KAAOSKABAREE – PUTKIREMONTTI JA MUITA KLASSIKOITA Art goes kapakka
2013  BARA FÖR DEJ Arn Henrik Blomqvist/Lilla Teatern
2012  NOLOT VANHEMMAT
2012  CARNAGE Tiina Lymi/Lilla Teatern
2010  NEXT TO NORMAL- Markku Nenonen/Helsingin Kaupunginteatteri
2010  VAIMONI ON TOISTA MAATA- Arn-Henrik Blomqvist/Lilla Teatern
2010-2011  VIIMEINEN VALSSI Allu Leppäkoski/Helsingin Kaupunginteatteri
2009  HEMMAFESTEN Arn-Henrik Blomqvist/Lilla Teatern
2009  KIELLETYT LAULUT Pirkko Saisio/Helsingin Kaupunginteatteri
2009  IVANOV Tamas Asher/Helsingin Kaupunginteatteri
2008  KIERTOPALKINTO Allu Leppäkoski/Helsingin Kaupunginteatteri
2007  JEALOUSY YANA Raila Leppäkoski/Lilla Teatern
2006  KOHTAUKSIA ERÄÄSTÄ AVIOEROSTA Frej Lindqvist/Helsinki City Theatre
2006  GRÖNHOLMS METOD Pentti Kotkaniemi/Lilla Teatern
2005  SPIN-THE MUSICAL Gunnar Helgasson/Svenska Teatern
2004  LILIOM Tamas Ascher/Helsinki City Theatre
2004  ATELJEE SIMONE Anneli Mäkelä/Helsinki City Theatre
2002  LE BOURGOUIS GENTILHOMME DORIMENE Arto af Hällström/Helsinki City Theatre
2001  BLOD ROSA Maarit Ruikka/Theatre Viirus
2000  CABARET SALLY BOWLES Kari Heiskanen/Helsinki City Theatre
1999  MEDEIA MEDEIA Ritva Siikala/Theatre Raivoisat Ruusut
1999  ASKA & AKVAVIT ESTER Bebbe Ahlfors/Lilla Teatern
1998  EUROPA EUROPA Laura Jäntti/Lilla Teatern
1998  CHARLOTTE LÖWENSKÖLD THEA SUNDLER Tove Appelgren/Lilla Teatern
1999  ELLEN LEWELLYN ELVIRA Kristin Olsoni/Lilla Teatern
1998  PRESENT LAUGHTER JOANNA Frej Lindqvist/Lilla Teatern

EDUCATION:
1984-1988  The Theatre Academy of Finland
1983-1985  Dance department

SPECIAL SKILLS:
Languages: Finnish (native), Swedish (native), English, French, German
Singing (alto), Dancing (ballet, jazz, contemporary, tap-dancing)

HEIGHT: 170cm/5’7