FILM:
2017  95 Aleksi Mäkelä/ Yellow Film &TV
2016  LOVE RECORDS Aleksi Mäkelä / Fisher King Productions

TELEVISION:
2019  SORJONEN s3 Jussi Hiltunen/ Fisher King Production
2019  MAANANTAI Samuli Valkama/ TACK Films Oy
2018  ONNELA Jaakko Saariluoma / Zodiak Finland
2018  SUNNUNTAILOUNAS Atte Järvinen / Yellow Film & TV
2017  DONNA Heikki Kujanpää / Production house
2017  SYKE Aleksi Mäkelä / Yellow Film & TV
2016  BLACK WIDOWS Marja Pyykkö / Moskito Television
2016  ROBA Aleksi Mäkelä / Yellow Film & TV
2014  KIMMO Teppo Airaksinen / Yellow Film & TV

SHORT:
2018  HERÄÄT JA TAJUAT KUOLEVASI Anniina Joensalo / ELO Film School
2018  PARIS, TEXAS Mikko Kanninen / University of Tampere & New World Symphony Miami
2017  UNCLE VANJA VR Kasimir Lehto / YLE
2011  VALEHTELIJA Sampo Sauri / Metropolia

STAGE:
2020  TARA Kom-teatteri & RVS- kollektiivi
2019  DIE TOTE STADT Finnish National Opera & Ballet
2019  HERKKUA KUIN HEINÄNTEKO Sari Siikander / Uit
2018  ADALMIINAN HELMI Anne Rautiainen / TTT Theatre
2018  TÄYDELLINEN Tuomas Vaahtoluoto / Theatre Academy
2017  RÄDDAD Per Sörberg / Stockholm University of the Arts
2017  ESIM. NINA Havukainen & Heinonen / RVS collective
2017  SAMPSA TIMOSKAISEN KEVYT JA PELOTON SYDÄN Laura Mattila / Theatre Academy
2017  KIRJEITÄ KOTIIN / RVS collective
2016   METSÄN KOULUSSA Pauliina Hulkko / University of Tampere
2016  VYÖRUUSU Katariina Havukainen & Pekka Heikkinen / RVS collective
2016  A STREETCAR NAMED LUST Havukainen & Heinonen / RVS collective
2016  RIPEÄSTI MARKETISSA / RVS collective
2016  DIRTY DOZEN Pekka Heikkinen / University of Tampere
2015  SUOMALAINEN “PRESSI” KLUBI M. Kanninen & S.Nordberg / TTT Theatre
2015  MAY DAY SHOW Antti Majanlahti / Tampere Hall
2015  POIKKEUSTILAA Ilja Lehtinen / Theatre Academy
2013  HATERS Esa-Matti Smolander / Theatre Vanha Juko
2013  RIITTÄMÄTTÖMÄT Jussi Sorjanen / Theatre Vanha Juko
2012  LOOSE FLESH! / Herrasmies Theatre

EDUCATION:
2014-2019  University of Tampere Department of Acting
2017  Stockholms Dramatiska Högskola

SPECIAL SKILLS:
Languages: Finnish, English, Swedish, German(basic), Russian(Basic)
Stand up, Dancing (contact improvisation, hiphop, contemporary dance, balet), Horseback riding, Aikido basics, Gymnastic, Singing

HEIGHT:177cm/5’10