FILM:
2017  KIEL HOLEN Moriz Matzmorr& Marcel Reimann/Malström Film
2017  BØRNING 2 Hallvard Bræin/ Filmkameratene A/S
2016  SYYSPRINSSI Alli Haapasalo/Solar Films
2013  8-PALLO Aku Louhimies/Blind Spot Pictures Oy
2012  RAKKAUDEN RASVAPROSENTTI Mikko Kuparinen/Matila Röhr Productions
2011  ROAD NORTH Mika Kaurismäki/Marianna Films
2012  NAKED HARBOUR Aku Louhimies/First Floor Productions, Edith Films
2012  VARES-UHKAPELIMERKKI Lauri Törhönen/Solar Films
2011  KOTIRAUHA Aleksi Mäkelä/Solar Films
2010  HELLSINKI Aleksi Mäkelä/Solar Films
2006  UNNA AND NUUK Saara Cantell/Mandart
2000 MONKEY BUSINESS Esa Illi/Kinotar Oy
2000  ABANDONED HOUSES, EMPTY HOMES Lauri Törhönen/Jörn Donner Productions Oy
1999  AMBUSH Olli Saarela/Matila & Röhr Productions Oy
1998  SAND BRIDE Pia Tikka/Marianna Films Oy, Oblomovies Oy
1998  FIRE-EATER Pirjo Honkasalo/Matila & Röhr Productions Oy
1995  RUUVIMIES J.P Siili/Fantasifilmi Oy, Cinamor Filmproductions

TELEVISION
2019  KAKARAT Juho Kuosmanen, Markus Lehmusruusu/Zodiak
2019  KARPPI S2 Rike Jokela/Dionysos Films
2019  SORJONEN s3 Jussi Hiltunen/ Fisher King Production
2018  KEISARI AARNIO JP Siili/Yellow Film & TV
2018  ARCTIC CIRCLE Hannu Salonen/Yellow Film &TV
2016  SYKE Taavi Vartia/Yellow Film &TV
2016  IHON ALLA Jyri Kähönen/Fisher King Production
2015  HINNALLA MILLÄ HYVÄNSÄ Teppo Airaksinen/Samuli Valkamaa/Moskito Television
2013-2014  KANSAN MIES Veikko Aaltonen/Zodiak Finland
2007  SYDÄNJÄÄ Veikko Aaltonen, Jyri Kähönen & Maarit Lalli/Jarowskij Oy
2007  LAND SCALE JP Siili/Yle TV 2
2006  UUDISRAIVAAJA Jyri Kähönen/Yle TV1
2001  BENNER & BENNER J.P Siili/Production House
1999  SALATUT ELÄMÄT Fremantle Productions
1999  ANGELA JA AJAN TUULET Pekka Ruohoranta/Yle TV1
1997  KADONNUT NÄKY Hannu Seikkula/Artipictura Oy
1994  LOVE STORY Raimo O. Niemi/Yle TV1

SHORT:
2020  AGE OF VIKINGS: FATED Peter Franzén Grimfrost Production
2013  TASKUPARKKI Heikki Kujanpää/Inland Film Company

STAGE:
2019  IDÄN PIKAJUNAN ARVOITUS Juha Kukkonen / Ryhmäteatteri
2017  KANGASTUS 38 Mikaela Hásan/Finnish National Theatre
2016  RICHARD III Jussi Nikkilä/Finnish National Theatre
2016  IN THE REPUBLIC OF HAPPINESS Minna Leino/Finnish National Theatre
2014  UNCLE VANYA, Paavo Westerberg/Finnish National Theatre
2011  POHJANTÄHTI Saana Lavaste & Mika Myllyaho/The Finnish National Theatre
2010  OLVIRETKI ukka Rantanen/The Finnish National Theatre
2010  VALHE Paavo Westerberg/The Finnish National Theatre
2009  NUOREMPI VELI Arto Af Hällström/The Finnish National Theatre
2008  SOTATURISTIT Åsa Kalmér/The Finnish National Theatre
2008  POLTTO Janne Reinikainen/The Finnish National Theatre
2007  TUNTEMATON SOTILAS Kristian Smeds/The Finnish National Theatre
2007  REVIISORI Janne Reinikainen/The Finnish National Theatre
2006  KOTIIN ENNEN PIMEÄÄ Paavo Westerberg/The Finnish National Theatre
2006  VIETTELYKSEN VAUNU Antti Einari Halonen/The Finnish National Theatre
2005  PARATIISIN LAPSET Arto Af Hällström/The Finnish National Theatre
2005  ILLUUSIO Janne Reinikainen/The Finnish National Theatre
2004  INISHMOREN LUUTNANTTI Mika Myllyaho/The Finnish National Theatre
2003  RIIVAAJAT Esa Leskinen/The Finnish National Theatre
2003  NÄKÖALA SILLALTA Antti Einari Halonen/The Finnish National Theatre
2003  VELJENI LEIJONAMIELI Mika Myllyaho/Q-Teatteri, Ryhmäteatteri
2003  FALLSTAF Arto Af Hällström/The Finnish National Theatre
2002  PORVARI AATELISMIEHENÄ Arto Af Hällström/Helsinki City Theatre
2001  EEMELI Pentti Kotkaniemi/Helsinki City Theatre
2001  HENKI Milko Lehto/Helsinki City Theatre
2000  DON JUAN Benno Besson/Helsinki City Theatre
1996  BUDAPEST BENGAL TIGERS Reko Lundan/KOM-Theatre

VOICE OVER:
2009  G-FORCE finnish voice  Walt Disney Pictures
2003  SINBAD: LEGEND OF THE SEVEN SEAS finnish voice DreamWorks Pictures

EDUCATION:
Master of Arts, Theatre Academy Helsinki 1997
Certified Teacher of Stage Combat, The British Academy of Stage and Screen Combat
Personal/Head Teacher Richard Ryan: (Sherlock Holmes, Troy etc.)

HEIGHT: 188cm/6’2