FILM:
2020  VEDEN VARTIJA Saara Saarela/Oy Bufo Ab
2019 DIVA OF FINLAND Maria Veijalainen/Silva Mysterium Oy
2019  BABY JANE Katja Gauriloff/Oktober
2018  OLAVI VIRTA Timo Koivusalo/Artista Filmi
2017  95 Aleksi Mäkelä/Yellow Film & TV
2017  YÖSYÖTTÖ Marja Pyykkö/Solar Films
2016  TOM OF FINLAND Dome Karukoski/Helsinki Filmi
2015  SYYSPRINSSI Alli Haapasalo/Solar Films
2014  MIDWIFE Antti Jokinen/Solar Films
2014  KESÄKAVERIT Inari Niemi/Bronson Club
2013  ISÄNMAALLINEN MIES Arto Halonen/Artfilms
2013  GLORIOUSLY WASTED Lauri Maijala/Helsinki Filmi
2012  HÄRMÄ J-P Siili/Yellow Films
2011  HILJAISUUS Sakari Kirjavainen/Cineworks
2010  PAHA PERHE Aleksi Salmenperä/Sputnik
2009  LAST COWBOY STANDING Zaida Bergroth/Juonifilmi

TELEVISION:
2020 KARPPI S3 Rike Jokela/Dionysos Films
2019  HOTEL SWAN HELSINKI J-P Siili / Yellow Film
2019  KARPPI S2 Rike Jokela/Dionysos Films
2018  KOLMISTAAN S2 Samuli Valkama/ITV Studios
2018  KOUKUSSA S2 Marja Pyykkö/Moskito Television
2017  KOLMISTAAN Samuli Valkama/ITV Studios
2017  KARPPI Rike Jokela/Dionysos Films
2017  PÄÄ EDELLÄ Moskito Television
2015  SYKE Aleksi Mäkelä/YLE
2015  KOUKUSSA Marja Pyykkö
2014  SYKE Joona Tena & Aleksi Mäkelä/YLE
2014  TELLUS J-P Siili/YLE
2014  TRAUMAPOLI Joona Tena/Yellow Films
2012  NYMPHS Miikko Oikkonen/Fisher King
2013  KANSAN MIES Veikko Aaltonen/Zodiak Films
2011  HELPPO ELÄMÄ Veikko Aaltonen/Zodiak
2009  JUURIKASVUA Saara Saarela/Zodiak
2007  KATVE Matti Ijäs/YLE
2007  HOVIMÄKI Carl Materton/YLE

THEATRE:
2017-2018  KYBERSIEULUT  Janne Reinikainen/Turun Kaupunginteatteri
2014  POHJALLA Janne Reinikainen/Kansallisteatteri
2011  OTA SYLIIN Irene Aho/TTT
2011  HUOLIMATTOMAT Aleksis Meaney/Ryhmäteatteri
2010  CYRANO DE BERGERAC Pertti Sveholm/Ryhmäteatteri
2008  HAROLD PINTER:THE LOVER Essi Räisänen/TEAK
2006  AIN MIÄLES Sami Markus/Turun Nuori teatteri
2006  GREASE Sami Markus/Turun Nuori Teatteri
2004  WEST SIDE STORY Sami Markus

SHORT:
2017  UNKNOWN REDUX Anssi Määttä
2009  EI KENEKÄÄN MAA Oskari Sipola

EDUCATION:
Master of Arts, The Theatre Academy of Finland, Helsinki

SPECIAL SKILLS:
Languages: finnish, english, swedish
Acrobatics, fencing, stage combat, piano, drums, guitar, dancing, ice hockey, basketball, football, baseball, skiing

HEIGHT: 178cm/5’10