FILM:
2024 HÅKAN BRÅKAN 2 Ted Kjellsson/Unlimited Stories
2022  DEN SVAVELGULA HIMLEN Claes Olsson/Solar Films
2021 7 PM ON A SUNDAY Sevgi Eker/Oddity film collective
2021 HÄGRING Anna Blom/Jamedia Productions
2016  DANCE ON THIN ICE PV Lehtinen/Cineparadiso
2015  DREAMBUSINESS Michaela Granit/Cinelandia
2015  GODMODERN Malou Schoultzberg/Next
2014  TSAMO Markku Lehmuskallio/Making Movies
2014  DIE SCHNEEKÖNIGIN Carola Hattop/Kinderfilm/ZDF
2004  ABOUT SARA Karim Othman/One Tired Brother
2002  EVIL Mikael Håfström/Moviola
2001  LOVERS AND LEAVERS Aku Louhimies/Matila & Röhr Prod.
1999  HISTORY IS MADE AT NIGHT Järvi-Laturi/Scala productions

TELEVISION:
2022 ONNELA S5 /Jarowskij Finland Oy
2022 DRAKAR Titus Poutanen/Citizen Jane Productions
2021 LASSEMAJAS DETEKTIVBYRÅ S2 Ted Kjellsson, Riitta Hejalainen/FLX
2020 LASSEMAJAS DETEKTIVBYRÅ Ted Kjellsson, Riitta Hejalainen/FLX
2018  STHLM REKVIEM Karin Fahlén & Lisa Ohlin/Spark Film & TV
2018  MOSCOW NOIR Mikael Håfström, Johan Brisinger, Mårten Klingberg/Spark Film & TV
2015  THE HEROES OF THE BALTIC SEA AJ Annila/YLE
2015  TJOCKARE ÄN VATTEN Erik Leijonborg/NICE Drama
2012  PUOLIKAS IHMINEN (Music video) Stamina
2011  INGET LJUS I TUNNELN, Lauri Nurkse/FST
2011  ANNO 1790 several dir./Pampas Produktion
2010  MARIA WERN-BLACK BUTTERFLY Charlotte Berlin & Leif Lindblom/Eyeworks
2010  EN KVÄLL PÅ KROGEN Joakim Groth/Kinoproduction
2010  VIRTA Rike Jokela/Filmiteollisuus Fine
2010  ALAMAAILMA TRILOGIA:LAKIMIES Petri Kotwica/Vertigo Production
2008  SUOJELIJAT several dir/Filmiteollisuus Fine
2008  LEMMENLEIKIT Miikko Oikkone/Blue media Oy
2007  LABYRINT,Johan Tappert & Erik Leijonborg/Svensk Filmindustri
2007  AUGUST SIRI VON ESSEN Stig Larsson/SVT Drama
2006  ISABELLA Anders Engström/Svarvar & Engström
2003  FLING VICTORIA Ulrika Bengts/YLE FST
2002  STELLA POLARIS Martin Söder/Jarowskij
2002 KAVERILLE EI JÄTETÄ Mikko Kivinen/Säihky
2000  HOVIMÄKI Carl Mesterton/YLE
2000  FALKENSWÄRDS MÖBLER L. Lindblom & W. Sederlund/Sweng.com
2000  HILLEVIS AFFÄRER Frej Lindqvist/FST
1999  KIRJAVA SILTA Antti Jokinen/Solar Films
1998  DET FINNS FLERA SÄTT ATT SIMMA Ulrika Bengts/FST
1998  SYDÄNTEN AKATEMIA J.P Siili
1998  IHON AIKA Tuija-Maija Niskanen/YLE
1988  GUBBEN I SKÅPET Nina Granvik/FST

SHORT FILM:
2022 SPIRAL Salla Sorri & Eva-Maria Koskinen/Aamu Film Company
2016  SPRÅKFRÅGAN Niklas Lindgren/Tackfilms

STAGE:
2019 – 2020 FAKTISKA HÄNDELSER Joakim Groth/Lilla Teatern
2019  PIENET KETUT Kari Heiskanen/Lilla Teatern
2018  EGENMÄKTIG FÖRFARANDE, Ann-Louise Bertell/Lilla Teatern/HKT
2017  DET ORDNAR SIG, SAPIENS! Marina Meinander/Lilla Teatern
2017  MAMMAS FLICKA Cris Af Enehielm/Lilla Teatern
2015  FRU CATHARINA BOIJE OCH HENNES DÖTTRAR Cilla Back/Svenska Teatern
2013 – 2014  DREAM BUSINESS Michaela Granit/Orion Theatre
2013  SOPHIA SPARRE Marja Rumpunen/Lumiere
2013  EN NATT I MÖRKRET Janne Pellinen/Takomo
2012  LYCKLIGA SLUT Michaela Granit/Uppsala Stadsteater
2011  MORBROR VANJA Andriy Zholdak/Klockriketeatern
2010  APOLLO I FÄHUSET Joakim Groth
2010  FARBROR FEDJA Dick Idman/Viirus Theatre
2008  RÅKOSTÄNGLAR, Turnéteater.
2006  DEN DANSANDE PRÄSTEN Reko Lundán/The Swedish Theatre
2004  BABY WITH BATHWATER Maarit Ruikka/Theatre Viirus
2002  MOTHER LINDA /O-Zon Theatre, Theatre Viirus
2002  KOMETEN KOMMER /Unga Teatern
2001  THE HOUSE OF BERNADA ALBA /O-Zon Theatre
2000  THE SECRET GARDEN /Unga Teatern
2000  DRAKARNA ÖVER HELSINGFORS /Theatre Viirus
1999  POP CORN VELVET  The Swedish Theatre
1999  THE THREE SISTERS /The Theatre Academy
1998  FYLLA SEX /The Swedish Theatre
1997  KING CREOLE /Turku Swedish Theatre
1997 LULU /The Swedish Theatre
1997  DEN ITALIENSKA HALMHATTEN /The Arhcipelago Theatre

AWARDS & NOMINATIONS:
2005 Nominated, Best Young Actress from the Northern Countries, Undine Awards, Austria

EDUCATION:
2014  International Michael Chekhov Training, module 1
1999  Master Of Arts, The Theatre Academy of Finland

SPECIAL SKILLS:
Languages: Swedish, Finnish, English, German

HEIGHT: 167cm/5’6