FILM:
2020  MARGRETE – QUEEN OF THE NORTH Charlotte Sieling/SF Studios
2019  LOVE GETS A ROOM Rodrigo Cortés/Nostromo Pictures
2019  THE EXCEPTION Jesper W. Nielsen/Fridthjof Film
2019  QUEEN OF HEARTS May el-Toukhy/Nordisk Film
2019  BEFORE THE FROST Michael Noer/Nordisk Film Production
2018  UNGA ASTRID Pernille Fischer Christensen/Avanti Film/Film i Väst
2017  MANN IM MOND Andreas Senn/Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen (ZDF)
2016  DEVIL’S BRIDE Saara Cantell/Periferia Productions
2016  A CURE FOR WELLNESS Gore Verbinski/Blind Wink Productions
2015  THE PARADISE SUITE Joost van Ginkel/Bastide Films
2015  ALL THE BEAUTY Aasne Vaa Greibrokk/Motlys
2014  GENTLEMEN Mikael Marcimain/B-Reel Feature Films/SVT
2012  CALLGIRL Mikael Marcimain/Garage Film
2012  IN REAL LIFE Erik Leijonborg/Eyeworks
2011  EN Ö I SOLEN Peter Flinth/Yellowbird
2011  IRIS Ulrika Bengts/Långfilm Productions Finland
2010  VAERELSE 304 Birgitte Stærmose/AlphaVille Pictures Copenhagen
2009  CASTLES IN THE SKY Stieg Larsson, Daniel Alfredson/Yellowbird
2009  THE GIRL WHO PLAYED WITH FIRE Stieg Larsson, Daniel Alfredson/Yellowbird
2006  TUSENBRÖDER – ÅTERKOMSTEN Erik Leijonborg/Svensk Filmindustry
2005  MUN MOT MUN Björn Runge/Zoyd Produktion
2004  THREE SUNS Richard Hobert/GF Studios Film
2002  DAYBREAK Björn Runge/Auto Image AB
2002  MISA MI Linus Thorell/FilmHaus Lagnö
2002  A BREACH IN THE WALL Jimmy Carlsson/Bjerking Produktion
2001  STRONG AS A LION Manne Lindwall/Sonet Film
2001  A LOVE AFFAIR Jörgen Bergmark/Bob Film
2001  ETT LITET MIRAKEL Marcus Olsson/Dramatiska Institutet
2000  AS WHITE AS IN SNOW Jan Troell/Nordisk Film
2000  FAMILJEHEMLIGHETER Kjell-Åke Andersson/Swedish Filmindustry
1998  VÄGEN UT Daniel Lind Lagerlöf/Sonet Film

TELEVISION:
2021  VINTERVIKEN Alexis Almström/Filmlance International
2019  SOLSIDAN S6 / FLX
2019  INNAN VI DÖR S2 SVT/ZDF
2018  DE DAGAR SOM BLOMMORNA BLOMMAR Simon Kaijser/SVT
2017  FRÖKEN FRIMANS KRIG 4/SVT
2017  LIBERTY Denmarks Radio
2017  UNTER ANDEREN UMSTÄNDEN
2017  FALLET Simen Alsvik/FLX
2017  DITTE & LOUISE Niclas Bendixen/DR Fiktion
2017  INNAN VI DÖR SVT/ZDF
2016  LENA FAUCH – DU SOLLST NICHT TÖTEN Martin Weinhart/ZDF
2015  DET MEST FÖRBJUDNA Tova Magunsson/GötaFilm
2015  DITTE & LOUISE Niclas Bendixen/DR Fiktion
2015  NORSKOV Louise Friedberg/SF Film Production
2015  FRÖKEN FRIMANS KRIG Mikael Hellström, Harald Hamrell/SVT
2015  GENTLEMEN & GANGSTERS Mikael Marcimain/B-Reel Feature Films/SVT
2015  100 CODE Robert Moresco/Fabrik Entertainment/Strix Drama
2014  THE INSPECTOR AND THE SEA/Wilde Nächte, Miguel Alexandre/Network Movie Film-und Fernsehproduktion
2013  SOLSIDAN Johan Rheborg, Ulf Kvensler/Jarowski Drama AB, TV4 Sweden
2011  TATORT Nordfilm Kiel GmbH
2011  SOLSIDAN Johan Rheborg, Ulf Kvensler/Jarowski Drama AB, TV4 Sweden
2010  BRON Charlotte Sieling, Lisa Siwe, Henrik Georgsson. Filmlance/SVT
2010  KOMMISSARIE WINTER Trygve Allister Diesen/SVT Drama
2008  THE INSPECTOR AND THE SEA Network Movie
2008  HÄXDANSEN Magnus Rösman/Nordisk Film/SVT Drama
2007  ISPRINSESSAN Jonas Grimås/SVT Drama.
2006  TUSENBRÖDER 3 Erik Leijonborg/SVT Drama
2004  GOD MORGON ALLA BARN Jens Johnson/Bob Film SVT
2003  DE DRABBADE Måns Mårlind/SVT Göteborg
2002  TUSENBRÖDER 2 Erik Leijonborg/SVT Drama
2001  BECK Daniel Lind Lagerlöf/Filmlance
2001  DET BRINNER Mikael Marcimain/Jarowskij/SVT Drama
2000  THE CONFESSION Daniel Lind Lagerlöf/SVT Drama
2000  HERR VON HANCKEN Rumle Hamrich/SVT Drama
1999  DET GROVMASKIGA NÄTET Martin Asphaug/SVT Drama
1998  ANNA HOLT Alexander Moberg/SVT Drama
1998  NÄR KARUSELLERNA SOVER SVT Göteborg

SHORT:
2018  INFEKTIONEN Patrik Eklund/Salmonfox
2015  HEAVEN Josefine Kirkeskov/Den Danske Filmskole
2015  NYLON Jeanette Nordahl/Electric Parc
2008  GODA RÅD Andreas Tibblin/Drama Svecia & Flodell Film
2007  GOOD BYE BLUEBIRD Lisa Aschan/Paus Film Danmark

STAGE:
2018  DET SJUNDE INSEGLET Hugo Hansén & Benke Rydman/Uppsala Stadsteater
2013  JOHNNY BOY Marianne Lindberg de Geer/Stockholm city Theatre
2013  CHERRY ORCHARD Eirik Stubö/Stockholm City Theatre
2012  PEER GYNT Katrine Wiedemann/Stockholm city Theatre
2012  ONKEL VANJA Eirik Stubö/Stockholm City Theatre
2011  STILLHETEN Eirik Stubö/Stockholm City Theatre
2008  THREE SISTERS Alexander Mörk-Eidem/Stockholm City Theatre
2008  HEDDA GABLER Alexander Mörk-Eidem/Stockholm City Theatre
2008  NIGHT RIDER Björn Runge/Göteborgs Stadsteater
2007  JULORATORIET Christian Tomner/Stockholm City Theatre
2007  HEDDA GABLER Alexander Mörk-Eidem/Stockholm City Theatre
2006  TERMINAL 3.7. Lars Norén/Riksteatern
2005  BAAL Peter Luckhaus/Royal Dramatic Theatre
2004  KRIG Johan Wahlström/Teater Galeasen
2004  KAMRATERNA Hilda Hellwig/Royal Dramatic Theatre
2001  SE DIG OM I VREDE Christian Tomner/Royal Dramatic Theatre
2001  POPCORN Richard Turpin/Royal Dramatic Theatre
2000  BLODIGA PARLAMENTET Stein Winge/Royal Dramatic Theatre
1999  NOBELFESTEN Appeared at the gala together with Marlena Ehrnman
1999  ETT LYSANDE ELÄNDE Staffan Göthe/Royal Dramatic Theatre

AWARDS:
2019  Robert Award, Best Actor
2006  Guldbagge Award, Best Supporting Actor

EDUCATION:
The Swedish Academic School of Drama,
The Ballet Academy of Gothenburgh

SPECIAL SKILLS:
Languages: Swedish (native), English, German
Dancing

HEIGHT: 183cm/6’0