FILM:
2020  OMERTA 6/12 Antti Jokinen/Cinematic
2020  VEDEN VARTIJA Saara Saarela/Oy Bufo Ab
2020  DEN SVAVELGULA HIMLEN Claes Olsson/Solar Films
2019  JÖNSSONLIGAN Tomas Alfredson/FLX
2018  DOGS DON’T WEAR PANTS J-P Valkeapää/Helsinki Film*
2018  RAGGED LIFE OF JUICE LESKINEN Teppo Airaksinen/Yellow Film & TV
2017  95 Aleksi Mäkelä/Yellow Film & TV
2017  HEINÄHATTU, VILTTITOSSU & REUBESIN VELJEKSET Anna Dahlman/Yellow Film & TV
2017  UNKNOWN SOLDIER Aku Louhimies/Elokuvaosakeyhtiö Suomi Oy A
2016  TOM OF FINLAND Dome Karukoski/Helsinki Filmi
2015  WE ARE THE PIRATES OF THE ROAD Marjut Komulainen/Kinoproduction
2015  ARMI ALIVE! Jörn Donner/BUFO
2012  SIMO TIMES THREE Teemu Nikki/It’s Alive Productions
2012  NAKED HARBOUR Aku Louhimies/First Floor Production & Edith Film
2007  COLORADO AVENUE Claes Olsson/Kinoproduction
2003  PRODUCING ADULTS Aleksi Salmenperä/Blind Spot Pictures
2001  KITES OVER HELSINKI Peter Lindholm/Kinoproduction

TELEVISION:
2020 MR 8 Teemu Nikki/It’s Alive Films
2020  BÄCKSTRÖM Yellowbird
2020  MALY ZGON / Canal + Polska
2019 SIPOON HERTTUA S2 / Yellow Film
2019  PARADISE Marja Pyykkö/ MRP
2018  BERLIN STATION s3 Paramount Television
2018  ONNELA S2 /Zodiak Finland Oy
2018  AKTIVISTIT Lauri Maijala/Helsinki Filmi
2018  SIPOON HERTTUA
2017  ONNELA Marja Pyykkö/Zodiak Finland Oy
2017  SISKONPETI Anna Dahlman/Yellow Film & TV
2016  KIMMO Teppo Airaksinen/Yellow Film & TV
2015  SORJONEN Miikko Oikkonen/Fisher King Productions
2015 VÄÄRÄT BILEET Hannu Kontturi/YLE & Aito Tehdas
2015  REPLACEMENTS Miikko Oikkonen/Fisher King Productions
2012-2013  #LOVEMILLA Teemu Nikki/It’s Alive Productions
2007  GOLDEN RETRIEVER Simo Halinen/YLE
2006  KOLME SUUDELMAA Matti Ijäs/YLE
2006  KAIKKI KUNNOSSA Lenka Hellstedt/Säihky
2005  HOKKASEN NÄKÖINEN NAINEN Simo Halinen/YLE
2004  GOURMET CLUB Juha Wuolijoki/Snapper Films
2003  KUUMIA AALTOJA Ville Virtanen/YLE
2003  VENNY Pekka Ruohranta/YLE

SHORT:
2019  KAKSI RUUMISTA RANNALLA Anna Paavilainen/Bufo
2019  BUOY Bonnie Moir
2018  HELSINKI MANSPLAINING MASSACRE Ilja Rautsi/ Bufo
2017  KATTO Teppo Airaksinen/Tack Films
2015  MERRY CHRISTMAS Matti Ijäs
2015  PREMIERE Heidi Lindén
2012  ESKO WITH LOVE Mikko Lintunen
2005  MITTARI Kimmo Taavila/Edith Film
2001  CHODEC Marek Epstein

STAGE:
2018  ÄLÄ PUKEUDU PÄIVÄLLISELLE Jaakko Saariluoma/Helsingin Kaupunginteatteri
2015  KREDIT Raila Leppäkoski/Lilla Teatern
2014  CARNAGE Tiina Lymi/Lilla Teatern
2014  HUIJARIN MUISTIINPANOT Kari Heiskanen/Helsinki City Theatre
2014  ILMASTA RAHAA Jaakko Saariluoma/Heinola
2014  SENSE AND SENSIBILITY Laura Jäntti/Helsinki City Theatre
2013  DIIVAT Jaakko Saariluoma/Heinola
2013  KUNGEN Milko Lehto/Lilla Teatern
2012  ODD COUPLE Pentti Kotkaniemi/Helsinki City Theatre
2012  VA VA DE JA SA! Bengt Ahlfors/Lilla Teatern
2011  DE RÄTTFÄRDIGA Aleksis Meaney/Lilla Teatern
2011  DEN GIRIGE Neil Hardwick/Lilla Teatern
2010  BONDJÄVLAR Maria Sid/Lilla Teatern
2010  VILL HA MERA Frej Lindqvist/Lilla Teatern
2009  HEMMAFESTEN Arn-Henrik Blomqvist/Lilla Teatern
2009  AMADEUS Erik Söderblom/Lilla Teatern
2008  TÄYDELLINEN PERSIKKA Frej Lindqvist/Helsinki City Theatre
2007  THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST Neil Hardwick/Lilla Teatern
2006  GRÖNHOLMS METOD/PUDOTUSPELI Pentti Kotkaniemi/Lilla Teatern
2005  STONES IN HIS POCKETS Arn-Henrik Blomqvist/Lilla Teatern
2005  DIIVAT Neil Hardwick/Helsinki City Theatre
2005  TERRORISMI Viktor Drevitski/Helsinki City Theatre
2004  FAMILJEN BLADHS BARN Kaisa Korhonen/Teater Viirus
2004  POPULISTISKT SKIT Teater Viirus
2004 JACQUES & HANS MÄSTARE Raila Leppäkoski/Teater Viirus
2003  FARBRORS DRÖM Cezaris Grauzinis/Lilla Teatern
2003  LÅNG DAGS FÄRD MOT NATT Ritva Siikala/Svenska Teatern
2002  DÖBELNS GRÄND Arn-Henrik Blomqvist/Teater Viirus
2002  DEN KOMISKA TRAGEDIN Erik Kiviniemi/Wasa Teater
2001  SATAN I MOSKVA Juha Luukkanen/Teater Mir

EDUCATION:
1997-2001  THE THEATRE ACADEMY OF FINLAND

AWARDS:
*The Finnish Film Academy Award, Best Leading Actor

SPECIAL SKILLS:
Languages: Swedish (Native), Finnish (Native), English (Fluent), French (basic), German (basic)
Horseback riding, Soccer, Skiing, Skating, Swimming

HEIGHT: 191cm/6’3