FILM:
Vildmænd 2021 Thomas Daneskov/Nordisk Film
A BOY CALLED CHRISTMAS 2020 Gil Kenan/Blueprint Pictures
CAPTAIN MARVEL 2019 Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck/Marvel Studios
HEAVY TRIP 2018 Juuso Laatio, Jukka Vidgren/ Making Movies Oy
GJENGANGERE 2017 Leon Bashir/Wanted Film
EDDIE THE EAGLE 2015 Dexter Fletcher/Marv Films
ULYKKEN 2009 Marcelino Valiente/Fender Film
SWITCH 2007 Ole Martin Hafsmo/Film Fund FUZZ
KLIPPAN I LIVET 2006 Pia Lykke/Monster Film
ASFALTEVANGELIET 2004 David Ålekjær/Headquarters Films
TORP DRAMAET 2003 Nils Gaup/NRK Drama
FIA & KLOVNENE 2002 Elsa Kvamme/Dynamo Stories

TELEVISION:
MASKINERIET 2020 Richard Holm /Anagram
RIG 45 S2 2018 Aku Louhimies/Mopar Media Group
FORTITUDE S3 2018 Fifty Fathoms Productions
BERLIN STATION 2017 Sarah Pia Anderson/Anonymous Content
TORPEDERNA S2 2017 Felix Herngren/FLX
FORTITUDE 2016 Hettie Macdonald/Fifty Fathoms Productions
THE LAST KINGDOM 2014 Ben Chanan/Carnival Films
TATORT: KALTSTART 2013 Cinecentrum Hanover
JOHAN FALK: SPELETS REGLER 2011 Charlotte Brandstrom/Fladenfilm
THE INSPECTOR AND THE SEA 2008 Anno Saul/ZDF

SHORT:
CONFESSION 2019 / Am Media Productions Ltd
BERØRT 2006 Marcelino Valiente/T. Productions
CARGO 2005 Marcelino Valiente/T. Productions
PAKSHOT 2004 Aamund Johanesen/Filmhuset/Norway

STAGE:
THE TEMPEST 2008/2009 Leif Stinnerbom/Riksteatret
KARL & ANNA 2007 Oleg Kulikov/Rogaland Theater
BOHM & Bøhmer 2005 The Open Theatre
TERRORISTENE 2005 Haugesund Theatre
POLAR 2003 Drammens Theatre
ATOPISK SOLO 2003 The Norwegian Theatre
TO LIVING AND ONE DEAD BERGER 2000 Drammens Theatre
ON THE BALL RONNY 1999 Drammens Theatre
RICHARD THE THIRD GATESBY 1999 Molde Theatre
THE TAMING OF THE SHREW TRANIO 1999 Molde Theatre
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM OBERON 1998 Foerde Theatre
HAMLET HAMLET 1997 Drammens Theatre
BIRDY ALFONSO 1996 National Tour in Norway
TORCH SONG TRILOGY 1993 Tyrili Theatre

EDUCATION:
Academy Theatre Project, Oslo, Norway 1988 – 1990
Drama Studio, London, England 1993 – 1994

SPECIAL SKILLS:
Languages: Norwegian (native), English
Accents: All Scandinavian, German, Dutch, Russian, Polish
Stage combat (hand to hand, sword & dagger), Modern Dance, Tai Chi,
Soccer (proffessional), Ice-skating, Skiing

HEIGHT: 191cm / 6’3 (US)