FILM:
2015  THE PROSECUTOR THE DEFENDER THE FATHER AND HIS SON Iglika Triffonova/Klas Film
2015  FOR BETTER AND WORSE Kjell Sundvall/Bright Moving Pictures
2010  PURE Lisa Langseth/Tre Vänner
2010  PAX Annette Sjursen/Paradox Spillefilm A/S
2009  HEADHUNTER Rumle Hammerich/Danish Filminstitute
2006  EXIT Peter Lindmark/Isis Cataegis Pictures Ab
2004  SPÅR Owe Svensson & Lisbet Gabrielsson/SVT
2003  OCTANE Marcus Adams
2002  WOLF SUMMER Peter Nordlund, Northern Lights
2000  EXECUTIVE PROTECTION Anders Nilson/Sonet Film
1999  FOLLOW ME Una Celma
1999  THE EYE Rickard Hobert/Cimbria Film
1998  A FROZEN DREAM Jan Troell/Athenafilm
1997  A CORNER OF PARADISE Peter Ringaard/Nordisk Film
1997  CLOSE ENCOUNTER Geir Hansteen Jorgensen/Dramatiska Institutet
1996  GÅTEN KNUT HAMSUN Bentein Baardson/NRK
1995  BETWEEN SUMMERS Kristian Petri
1992  THE BEST INTENTIONS* Bille August
1991  SNÖRIKET Harald Hamrell/Levande bilder AB, NRK

TELEVISION:
2019  REBECKA MARTINSSON S2 /Yellowbird
2019  SORJONEN s3 Jussi Hiltunen/ Fisher King Production
2019  QUICKSAND Per-Olav Sørensen/FLX & Netflix
2017  SVART STIG Fredrik Edfelt/Yellow Bird
2016  NOBEL Per-Olav Sørensen/Monster Scripted AS
2016  SORJONEN Miikko Oikkonen/Fisher King Production
2013  THE HALF BROTHER Per-Olav Sørensen/Monster Scripted AS
2012  THE INSPECTOR AND THE SEA Network Movie Film-und Fernsehproduktion
2006  THE BOOK OF WORLDS Daniel di Grado & Kristian Petri/Tre Vänner, SVT
2005  LOVISA OCH CARL MICHAEL Leif Magnusson/SVT
2003  VED KONGENS BORD Leidulv Risan/NRK
2003  PARAGRAF 9. Kjell Sundvall,Harald Hamrell/Jarowskij
2003  SEX SOM OSS Per-Olav Sørensen/That’s Tv AS
2000  DET GROVMASKIGA NÄTET Martin Asphaug
1998-2000  THE ARCHIPELAGO DOCTOR** SVT
1996  PRIVATE CONFESSIONS Liv Ullmann/SVT
1994  THE PARAGON CASE SVT
1992  BLUEPRINT*** SVT
1990  THREE LOVES Number One TV, SVT, TV 5 France

SHORT:
2020  THE OWL Joakim Behrman & Simon Pontén

VOICE OVER:
2015  INSIDE OUT FATHER Disney Pixar
2012  LIV & INGMAR Documentary /Voice for Ingmar Bergman/NordicStories
2010  SHREK 4 SHREK Dreamworks
2007  SHREK 3 SHREK Dreamworks
2004  SHREK 2 SHREK Dreamworks
2001  SHREK 1 SHREK Dreamworks
1998  A BUGS LIFE HOPPER Disney Pixar

STAGE:
2020 SPELMAN PÅ TAKET Ronny Danielsson/Stockholm Stadsteater
2019 TIGGARNA Annika Hallin/Stockholm Stadsteater
2018 DU ÄR VÄL GOOGLEBAR LILLE VÄN Ann Petrén/Stockholm Stadsteater
2018 ÖPPNA ERA HJÄRTAN Andreas Kundler/Stockholm Stadsteater
2018 BESÖK AV EN GAMMAL DAM Katrine Wiedemann/Stockholm Stadsteater
2017 BORTFÖRD VID MIDNATT Philip Zandén/Stockholm Stadsteater
2016  FADERN Mellika Melouani/Stockholm Stadsteater
2015  EN HANDELSRESANDES DÖD Björn Runge/Stockholm Stadsteater
2015  GÖSTA BERLINGS SAGA Runar Hodne/Stockholm Stadsteater
2014  JAZZEN OCH LARS NORÉN Stockholm Stadsteater
2014  NATTVARDEN Björn Runge/Stockholm Stadsteater
2014  FÖRSTA VARNINGEN/Stockholm Stadsteater
2012  MUTTER/FORDRINGSÄGARE Eva Runefelt/Stockholn Stadsteater
2012  OCKULTA SAMTAL/Stockholm Stadsteatern
2012  OCKULTA DAGBOKEN/Stockholm Stadsteatern
2012  ETT DRÖMSPEL Mattias Andersson/Stockholm Stadsteater
2012  LINJE LUSTA Göran Stangertz/Stockholm Stadsteater
2011  FRÖLER & SCHIÖLER-TRANSTRÖMER samtal Stockholm Stadsteater, Strindbergs Intima Teater
2011  DEN HALVFÄRDIGA HIMLEN Mia Winge/Stockholm Stadsteater
2011  UTRENSNING Åsa Melldahl/Stockholm Stadsteater
2010  IBSEN Ole Anders Tandberg/Stockholms Stadsteater
2009  BRÖDERNA LEJONHJÄRTA Astrid Lindgren/Stadsteatern
2008  MÖRKRETS MAKT, Leo Tolstoy/Dramaten
2007  JEKYLL AND HYDE China Teatern, Stockholm
2007  JULORATORIET Göran Tunström/Stadsteatern
2006  WEST SIDE STORY Oscar Bly/China Teatern, Stockholm
2006  LINJE LUSTA Göran Stangertz/Stockholm City Theatre
2005  NAMN: SPIELREIN SABINA Michaela Granit/Stockholm City Theatre
2005  SOMMARGÄSTER Alexander Mörk-Eidem/Stockholm City Theatre
2004  MÅSEN Alexander Mörk-Eidem/Norske Teater
2004  JÄRN Hedvig Claesson/Stockholm City Theatre
2004  STORMEN Jan Maagaard/Stockholm City Theatre
2002  FLICKAN I SOFFAN Sofia Juphiter/Stockholm City Theatre
2002  LILLA KÖRSBÄRSTRÄDGÅRDEN Alexander Nordström/Stockholm City Theatre
2001  PIAF Benny Fredriksson/Stockholm City Theatre
1998  MAKTEN & HÄRLIGHETEN Benny Fredriksson/Stockholm City Theatre
1995  MERLIN, DJÄVULENS SON Ronny Danielsson/Stockholm City Theatre
1994  BESLUTET Agneta Elers-Jarleman/Stockholm City Theatre
1994  HUSTRUSKOLAN Juri Lederman/Studio Lederman
1993  DEN BLINDA GUDINNAN Jan Bergquist/Stockholm City Theatre
1993  TRETTONDAGSAFTON Johan Bergenstråhle/Stockholm City Theatre
1992  HAMLET Jan Bergman/Svenska Riksteatern
1992  PÄRLEPORTEN Stefan Böhm/Stockholm City Theatre
1991  ONCE IN A LIFETIME Lars Edström/Stockholm City Theatre
1988  GUSTAF III Fred Hjelm/Stockholm City Theatre
1987  MUTTER COURAGE Ragnar Lyth/Stockholm City Theatre
1986  GULDÅLDERN Jan Håkansson/Stockholm City Theatre
1986  A VIEW FROM A BRIDGE Gustaf Elander/Stockholm City Theatre
1984  HITLERS BARNDOM II Suzanne Osten/Stockholm City Theatre

EDUCATION:
The Swedish Academic School of Drama

AWARDS:
1997  **The Archipelago doctor; Aftonbladet TV Prize for best Swedish Drama
1992  *The Best Intentions; Golden Palm in Cannes
1992  ***Blueprint: Nominated for an Emmy

SPECIAL SKILLS:
Languages: Swedish (native), English, German
Singing, Horseback Riding, Fencing

HEIGHT: 176cm/5’9