FILM:
2023  HAMMARSKJÖLD Per Fly/Unlimited Stories
2023  ETT SISTA RACE Edward af Sillén/SF Studios
2020  TOVE Zaida Bergroth/Helsinki-Film
2020  METSÄJÄTTI Ville Jankeri/Solar Films Inc
2019  JÖNSSONLIGAN Tomas Alfredson/FLX
2018  NOCES D’OR Nader T. Homayoun/Ex Nihilo
2018  THE GUARDIAN ANGEL Arto Halonen/Art Films Productions
2014  OTHER GIRLS Esa Illi/Fisher King Production
2013  DANCING QUEEN (Pilot) Peter Pontikis/Hobab
2011  WHERE WE ONCE WALKED Peter Lindholm/Helsinki Filmi
2010  2 DAYS 3 NIGHTS Jussi Kern

TELEVISION:
2024 MIES JOKA KUOLI S2 Samuli Valkama/ReelMedia Oy
2024 VALHALLA PROJECT Juha Wuolijoki/Snapper Films
2023 THE CONFLICT Aku Louhimies /Backmann & Hoderoff
2023 BÖRJE Amir Chamdin/Warner Bros.
2021 MIES JOKA KUOLI Samuli Valkama/ReelMedia Oy
2021 PARAS VUOSI IKINÄ S2 Jenni Toivoniemi & Kirsikka Saari/Tuffi Films
2021  MIEHENI VAIMO/MY HUSBAND’S WIFE Inari Niemi/Lucy Loves Drama
2020  PARAS VUOSI IKINÄ Selma Vilhunen & Kirsikka Saari/Tuffi Films
2020  SYKE Toni Laine/Yellow Film & TV
2017  JÄTTEKIVA Niklas Lindgren/Zodiak Finland
2016  KOHTUUTTOMUUKSIA Petri Kotwica/Solar Films Inc
2012  NYMPHS Miikko Oikkonen/Fisher King Production
2012  THE OTHER WIFE Giles Foster/Gate Television Productions Ltd.
2010 – 2011  WHERE WE ONCE WALKED  Peter Lindholm/Helsinki Filmi
1999 – 2002  SICSAC YLE/FST

SHORT:
2015  GOODBYE JULY Jussi Kärnä/Filkka Features
2013  GONTHRION Emil Sallinen/Clutch Productions
2011  DJURENS DAG Tommi Seitajoki/Kinoproduction
2010  VÄRLDENS BÄSTA HISTORIA Artur and Emil Sallinen/Clutch Productions
2009  EMMY Artur and Emil Sallinen/Clutch Productions

STAGE:
2018  FYLLA SEX 2.0 Joakim Groth/Teater Mars
2017  LOVE AND DISASTER Cris af Enehielm/Artist collective Chekhov Machine
2015  THREE SISTERS Cris af Enehielm/Artist collective Chekhov Machine
2015  THE SEAGULL Åsa Salvesen/Teatermars & Ozonteatern
2014  TRANSFINLANDIA Piia Peltola/Theatre Academy
2014  FINNPHONIA EMIGRANTICA David Kozma/European Theatre Collective
2013  SPACEPARTICLES #10 Liisa Pentti/Liisa Pentti + co
2012 – 2013  REMONT  Joakim Groth/Svenska Teatern
2011  WORSHIP! Jakob Öhrman/Nya Rampen
2010  SCENER UR ETT ÄKTENSKAP Marcus Groth/Theatre Academy
2010  KOMENDANTTI JA OVELA JUONITTELIJA Frank Skog/Ehrensvärd Society
2010  KAUKAASIALAINEN LIITUPIIRI Lauri Maijala/Theatre Academy
2003  PESSI JA ILLUUSIA Lasse Hjelm/Vaasa City Theatre

AWARDS & NOMINATIONS:
2012 WINNER, Best Actress, Shqip International Short Film Festival
2012 WINNER, Best New Actress, Baltic Herring Short Film Compition

EDUCATION:
2014  Master of Arts, The Theatre Academy of Finland, Helsinki
2008 – 2013  Theatre Academy of Finland
2007 – 2008  Salzburg Experimental Academy of Dance 1st year of BA in contemporary dance, ballet as support
2005 – 2006  Contemporary Dance, Helsinki Dance Institute
2004 – 2005  Contemporary Dance, Conservatoire National de Région, Montpellier, France
1996 – 2004  Contemporary dance and ballet
1993 – 1996  Basic education in ballet

SPECIAL SKILLS:
Languages: Swedish, Finnish, Danish, English,
French, Estonian, German

Dancing, snowboarding, ice-skating, horseback riding, swimming

HEIGHT: 168cm/5’6