• maria-4437-2_web
  • maria-4485_web
  • Maria-4421_websize
  • M_Ylipää_MatsBecker-5054_web

FILM:
TAPPAJAN NÄKÖINEN MIES 2016 Lauri Nurkse/Zodiak
OLLAAN VAPAITA 2015 Oskari Sipola/Pohjola-Filmi
MISS FARKKU-SUOMI 2012 Matti Kinnunen/Periferia Productions Ky
KEISARIKUNTA 2004 Pekka Mandart/Mandart

VOICE OVER:
TINKER BELL AND THE LEGEND OF THE NEVERBEAST 2015 Disney
THE PIRATE FAIRY 2014 Disney
SECRET OF THE WINGS 2012 Disney
TANGLED 2010 Disney
TINKER BELL AND THE GREAT FAIRY RESCUE 2010 Disney
TINKER BELL AND THE LOST TREASURE 2009 Disney
TINKER BELL 2008 Disney
TINKER BELL A FAIRY’S TALE 2007 Disney

TELEVISION:
AALLONMURTAJA 2017 Mika Kurvinen/Warner Bros
LUOTTOMIES 2016 Lauri Nurkse/YLE
TAPPAJAN NÄKÖINEN MIES 2015 Lauri Nurkse/Zodiak
MOSKA 2011 Pirkka-Pekka Petelius/YLE
TAPPAJAN NÄKÖINEN MIES 2009-2010 Lauri Nurkse/Zodiak
PIETÁ 2006 Selma Vilhunen/Making Movies/YLE
RIKOSPOLIISI MARIA KALLIO 2003 Minna Virtanen/Jarowskij

STAGE:
KRISTINA FRÅN DUVEMÅLA 2015 Lars Rudolfsson/Blixten&Co, Cirkus, Stockholm
KRISTINA FRÅN DUVEMÅLA 2014 Lars Rudolfsson/Blixten&co, GöteborgsOperan
KULLERVO (opera) 2014 Kari Heiskanen/Savonlinna Opera Festival
KRISTINA FRÅN DUVEMÅLA 2012 Lars Rudolfsson/Svenska Teatern
WICKED ELPHABA 2010 Hans Berndtsson/Helsinki City Theatre
KIVAT PIIPUSSA 2009 Taneli Mäkelä/Uusi Iloinen Teatteri
MARIA DE BUENOS AIRES (tango opera) 2009 Ville Saukkonen/Oulu Music Festival, Music Theatre Kapsäkki
THE CANINE KALEVALA (children’s opera) 2009 Minna Vainikainen/Oulu Opera, Oulu Music Center
KALLION KIMALLUS (music theatre) 2007 Ritva Holmberg/Uusi Iloinen Teatteri
OF(F) COURSE (dance production) 2007 Reija Wäre & team/MC URB 07-festival, Kiasma Museum of Contemporary Art
VIIMEISET KIUSAUKSET (opera) 2007 Åke Lindman & Juulia Tapola/Opera Cava
EVITA 2006 Kurt Nuotio/Helsinki City theatre
SPIN 2005 Gunnar Helgason/Svenska Teatern
HEINÄHATTU JA VILTTITOSSU JA SUURI PAMAUS 2005 Milko Lehto & Sesa Lehto/Teatteri- ja Ooppera seurue Kapsäkki
SURUTTOMAT 2004 Sirkku Peltola/TTT Theatre of Tampere
MISS SAIGON 2004 Georg Malvius/Helsinki City Theatre
YHDEN TÄHDEN TAIVAS 2004 Laura Jäntti/Theatre Academy, Lilla Teatern
PASSIONDRAMA 2004 Heini Junkkaala/Theatre Academy
CINDERELLA 2003 Kurt Nuotio/Helsinki City Theatre
THE UMBRELLAS OF CHERBOURGS 2002 Kurt Nuotio/Helsinki City Theatre
LADY IN THE DARK 2002 Kimmo Kahra/Theatre Academy
HOTELLI HUMINA 2001 Jukka Keinonen/Ikaalinen Summer Theatre

EDUCATION:
MA in Theatre and Drama, Theatre Academy Helsinki 2000-2005

RECORDINGS:
Onerva 2013
Omani uni 2010

AWARDS:
Ensi Linja Music Theatre Award 2012

SPECIAL SKILLS:
Languages: Finnish (Native), English, Swedish (French, German)
Singing, Dancing (jazz, modern, tap-dance, ballet), Pilates, Yoga, Violin, Piano