FILM:
2019  TÄYDELLINEN JOULU Taru Mäkelä/Bronson Club
2019  BABY JANE Katja Gauriloff/Oktober
2016  TAPPAJAN NÄKÖINEN MIES Lauri Nurkse/Zodiak
2015  OLLAAN VAPAITA Oskari Sipola/Pohjola-Filmi
2012  MISS FARKKU-SUOMI Matti Kinnunen/Periferia Productions Ky
2004  KEISARIKUNTA Pekka Mandart/Mandart

TELEVISION:
2020  AALLONMURTAJA S3/Warner Bros
2019  AALLONMURTAJA S2/Warner Bros
2018  LUOTTOMIES S2/Jalmari Helander/Yle
2018  ARCTIC CIRCLE Hannu Salonen/Yellow Film &TV, Bavaria Fiction
2017  LUOTTOMIES JOULUSPESIAALI Jalmari Helander/Yle
2017  AALLONMURTAJA Mika Kurvinen/Warner Bros *
2016  LUOTTOMIES Lauri Nurkse/YLE
2015  TAPPAJAN NÄKÖINEN MIES Lauri Nurkse/Zodiak
2011  MOSKA Pirkka-Pekka Petelius/YLE
2009-2010  TAPPAJAN NÄKÖINEN MIES Lauri Nurkse/Zodiak
2006  PIETÁ Selma Vilhunen/Making Movies/YLE
2003  RIKOSPOLIISI MARIA KALLIO Minna Virtanen/Jarowskij

VOICE OVER:
2018  THE RETURN OF MARY POPPINS/ DISNEY
2018  TANGLED: THE SERIES/ Disney
2018  THE INCREDIBLES 2/Disney
2017  CARS 3/DISNEY
2015  TINKER BELL AND THE LEGEND OF THE NEVERBEAST Disney
2014  THE PIRATE FAIRY Disney
2012  SECRET OF THE WINGS Disney
2010  TANGLED Disney
2010  TINKER BELL AND THE GREAT FAIRY RESCUE Disney
2009  TINKER BELL AND THE LOST TREASURE Disney
2008  TINKER BELL Disney
2007  TINKER BELL A FAIRY’S TALE Disney

STAGE:
2018  CHESS Maria Sid/Svenska Teatern
2017  VIA CRUCIS Ville Saukkonen/Helsingin seurakuntayhtymä
2015  KRISTINA FRÅN DUVEMÅLA Lars Rudolfsson/Blixten&Co, Cirkus, Stockholm
2014  KRISTINA FRÅN DUVEMÅLA Lars Rudolfsson/Blixten&co, GöteborgsOperan
2014  KULLERVO (opera) Kari Heiskanen/Savonlinna Opera Festival
2012  KRISTINA FRÅN DUVEMÅLA Lars Rudolfsson/Svenska Teatern
2010  WICKED ELPHABA Hans Berndtsson/Helsinki City Theatre
2009  KIVAT PIIPUSSA Taneli Mäkelä/Uusi Iloinen Teatteri
2009  MARIA DE BUENOS AIRES (tango opera) Ville Saukkonen/Oulu Music Festival, Music Theatre Kapsäkki
2009  THE CANINE KALEVALA (children’s opera) Minna Vainikainen/Oulu Opera, Oulu Music Center
2007  KALLION KIMALLUS (music theatre) Ritva Holmberg/Uusi Iloinen Teatteri
2007  OF(F) COURSE (dance production) Reija Wäre & team/MC URB 07-festival, Kiasma Museum of Contemporary Art
2007  VIIMEISET KIUSAUKSET (opera) Åke Lindman & Juulia Tapola/Opera Cava
2006  EVITA Kurt Nuotio/Helsinki City theatre
2005  SPIN Gunnar Helgason/Svenska Teatern
2005  HEINÄHATTU JA VILTTITOSSU JA SUURI PAMAUS Milko Lehto & Sesa Lehto/Teatteri- ja Ooppera seurue Kapsäkki
2004  SURUTTOMAT Sirkku Peltola/TTT Theatre of Tampere
2004  MISS SAIGON Georg Malvius/Helsinki City Theatre
2004  YHDEN TÄHDEN TAIVAS Laura Jäntti/Theatre Academy, Lilla Teatern
2004  PASSIONDRAMA Heini Junkkaala/Theatre Academy
2003  CINDERELLA Kurt Nuotio/Helsinki City Theatre
2002  THE UMBRELLAS OF CHERBOURGS Kurt Nuotio/Helsinki City Theatre
2002  LADY IN THE DARK Kimmo Kahra/Theatre Academy
2001  HOTELLI HUMINA Jukka Keinonen/Ikaalinen Summer Theatre

EDUCATION:
2000-2005  MA in Theatre and Drama, Theatre Academy Helsinki

RECORDINGS:
2013  Onerva
2010  Omani uni

AWARDS:
2018  *Golden Venla, for Best Actress
2012  Ensi Linja Music Theatre Award

SPECIAL SKILLS:
Languages: Finnish (Native), English, Swedish (French, German)
Singing, Dancing (jazz, modern, tap-dance, ballet), Pilates, Yoga, Violin, Piano

HEIGHT: 169cm/5’7