FILM:
2019  EN KOMIKERS UPPVÄXT Rojda Sekersöz/Anagram
2015  DEVIL’S BRIDE Saara Cantell/Periferia Productions
2014  SÅ OCK PÅ JORDEN Kay Pollak/GF Studios AB
2012  HALLÅHALLÅ Maria Blom/Memfis Film
2012  AUGUST FOOLS Taru Mäkelä/Kinosto Productions
2012  KING LILY OF THE VALLEY Christian Elk/Pampas Produktion
2012  FLICKER Patrik Eklund/BOB Film Sweden
2011  INTE ENS DET FÖRFLUTNA Erik Leijonborg/Eyeworks
2011  HELLA W Juha Wuolijoki/Snapper Films
2010  GUMBY Patrik Eklund/BOB film
2010  HOTEL GYLLENE KNORREN Mikael Syrén/SF
2006  THE YEAR OF THE WOLF Olli Saarela/Matila Röhr Prod.
2005  SHADES OF HAPPINESS Claes Olsson/Kinoproduction
1993  LOVE IN A FISH BOWL Claes Olsson

TELEVISION:
2020 KAIKKI SYNNIT S2 Mika Ronkainen/Matila Röhr Productions
2019  KAIKKI SYNNIT Mika Ronkainen/Matila Röhr Productions
2018  CONSPIRACY OF SILENCE Brain Academy
2015  SYRROR Bob Film
2011  MOSKA Milka Alroth, Teijo Eloranta, & Krista Kosonen/Säihky
2010  HOTEL GYLLENE KNORREN several dir/SF
2008-2009  LIVET I FAGERVIK several dir/SVT
2007  DONNA PAUKKU Seija-Liisa Eskola/Nordisk Film & TV
2006-2009  KARJALAN KUNNAILLA Markku Pölönen/SF-filmi
2006  KIRKKAALTA TAIVAALTA Kimmo Taavila/Solar Films
2004  FLING Ulrika Bengts/YLE FST
2004  VASIKANTANSSI Saara Cantell/Mandart Prod.
2004  KÄTEVÄ EMÄNTÄ Antti Leino/YLE
2003  OPERATION STELLA POLARIS Martin Söder/Jarowskij
2003  WOMAN IN THE MEADOW Juha Lehtola/Petfilms
2003  POLIS POLIS Micke Hulden/YLE FST
2003  STRUL Mikko Mattlia/Säihky
2000  KAUPUNKIKUVIA Markku Pölönen/Gnu Films
1999  MATILDA VILLIVARSA Good Mood Prod
1999  VÄGEN TILL LELLE Ulrika Bengts/YLE FST
1999  CAFÉ UFU Pontus Dammert/YLE FST
1998  MUSIK MITT HERRSKAP Pontus Dammert/YLE FST

STAGE:
2014  MAMMA MIA! Paul Garrington/The Swedish Theatre in Helsinki
2012  EN MIDSOMMARNATTSDRÖM John Wright & Paul Hunter/The Swedish Theatre in Helsinki
2007  VITA LÖGNER Jaakko Saariluoma/The Swedish Theatre in Helsinki
2006  DEN DANSANDE PRÄSTEN Reko Lundán/The Swedish Theatre in Helsinki
2006  CELLOFAN Björk Jakobsdottir/The Swedish Theatre in Helsinki
2005  ANARKISTEN SOM KASTADES… Dario Fo/Carlo Barsotti
2004  DANNY CROW SHOW Maarit Ruikka/The Swedish Theatre in Helsinki
2003  KICK Paul Olin/The Swedish Theatre in Helsinki
2002  TEATERBÅTEN Sven Sid/The Swedish Theatre in Helsinki
2002  3 X LIV Cilla Back/The Swedish Theatre in Helsinki
2001  NEJ/EI Juha Lehtola/Viirus Theatre in Helsinki
2000  PETER PAN Sven Sid/The Swedish Theatre in Helsinki
2000  STJÄRNORNAS KUNGABARN Joakim Groth
1999  A CHORUS LINE Lars Svedberg/The Swedish Theatre in Helsinki
1999  JUNGFRU ANNA Ulrika Bengts
1998  MIRAKLET Jukka Kajava
1998  TOPELIUS! Sven Sid/The Swedish Theatre in Helsinki
1997  VEM SPOTTAR I SKOGEN Patrick Drake
1996  CAN-CAN Hendrietta Janovskaja
1996  HUNDRADE DRÖMMARS FRÖKEN Johanna Enckell
1995  FETA MÄN I KJOL Arn-Hendrik Blomqvist
1995  ALADDIN Petri Lehtinen
1995  MY FAIR LADY Arn-Hendrik Blomqvist
1994  KVARTERET KNIVEN Arn-Hendrik Blomqvist
1994  KOM IGEN CHARLIE Dick Idman
1993  SOM NI VILL HA DET Ralf Långbacka
1993  MANNEN FRÅN LA MANCHA Sven Sid
1993  IDIOTEN Kama Ginkas
1993  ETT DRÖMSPEL Maya Tångenberg-Grischin
1992  HJÄLTEN PÅ DEN GRÖNA ÖN Erik Kiviniemi

VOICE-OVER:
2018  MUMINDALEN Steve Box Gutsy Animations

EDUCATION:
1993  Master of Arts, The Theatre Academy of Finland

SPECIAL SKILLS:
Languages: Swedish (native), Finnish (native), English
Dancing, Skating, Swimming

HEIGHT: 165cm/5’5