FILM:
2020  HELENE, DIE WAHRE BRAUT Zoltan Spirandelli/Ziegerfilm Köln
2018  FENSTER BLAU Sheri Hagen/Equality Film
2017  IT’S YOUR TURN, HONEY! Sven Unterwaldt/Conrad Film
2014  REAL BUDDY Frank Mirbach/Mineworks Film
2011  FÖRSVUNNEN Matthias Olsson & Henrik J.P Åkesson/Anagram Produktion
2010  DAS HAUS IHRES VATERS Matthias Tiefenbacher/TV-60 Filmproduktion
2009  DIAMANTENHOCHZEIT Michael Kupczyk/Aquafilm
2008  ALLT FLYTER Måns Herngren/Fladen Film
2006  FOUR MINUTES Chris Kraus/BR
2006  JOY DIVISION Reg Traviss/Dreamtool
2005  NUR FÜR MOZART Chris Kraus/Kordes & Kordes
2004  THE DOWNFALL Oliver Hirschbiegel
2004  REAL BUDDY Frank Mirbach
2002  SHATTERED GLASS Chris Kraus
2002  ERKAN & STEFAN GEGEN DIE MÄCHTE DER FINSTERNIS Axel Sand
2000  PASSING DARKNESS Knut Erik Jensen/Barents-Film
1999  LONG HELLO AND SHORT GOODBYE Rainer Kaufmann/Letterbox
1989  GEORG ELSER Klaus Maria Brandauer

TELEVISION:
2020  DARK S3 Baran bo Odar/Netflix
2019  DARK S2 Baran bo Odar/Netflix
2016  HEUTE SHOW Markus Schafitel/Prime Productions
2016  KATIE FFORDE- Warum hab ich ja gesagt? Carlo Rola/Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion
2016  HUBERT UND STALLER- Unter Wölfen Jan Markus Linhof/TMG
2015  KATIE FFORDE- Das Weihnauchtswunder von New York Felix Herzogenrath/Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion
2015  EIN SOMMER IN MASUREN Karola Meeder/Moviepool
2015  REIFF FÜR DIE INSEL-Katharina und der große Schatz Anno Saul/Nordfilm
2012  THE BRIDGE Henrik Georgsson/Filmlance
2012  ADD A FRIEND Sebastian Wehlings & Christian Lyra/Wiedemann & Berg Television, TNT Serie
2012  DIE LETZTE SPUR Andreas Herzog, Judith Kennel & Filippos Tsitos/Nova-Film
2012  ENGEL DER GERECHTIGKEIT-BRÜDER FÜRS LEBEN Sigi Rothemund/ZDF
2009-2011  HEUTE SHOW Prime Productions
2011  THE LAST COP Sebastian Vigg/Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion
2005-2011  PASTEWKA  Minestrone TV
2011  ALLEIN GEGEN DIE ZEIT Andreas Morell/Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH
2010  KREUZFAHRT INS GLÜCK Dieter Kehler
2010  COUNTDOWN Züli Aladag/Filmpool Film und Fernsehproduktion
2010  DREI GEGEN EINEN Dietmar Klein,
2009  SANT’ AGOSTINO Christian Duguay/Bayerischer Rundfunk
2009  HEUTE KEINE ENTLASSUNG Thomas Nennstiel/Ziegler Film & Company
2009  TIERÄRTZIN Dr. MERTENS Mathias Luther/Saxonia Media Filmproduktion
2009  DAS TRAUMSCHIFF Hans-Jürgen Tögel
2009  JOANNA TROLLOPE: IN BOSTON LIEBT MAN DOPPELT Andi Niessner/Studio Hamburg Filmproduktion
2009  IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT Mathias Luther/Degeto Film
2009  WORAN DEIN HERZ HÄNGT Donald Kraemer/Krebs & Krappen Filmproduktion
2008  INGA LINDSTRÖM Peter Weissflog/Bavaria Film
2008  MORD IN BESTER GESELLSCHAFT Hans Werner
2008  DER BESUCH DER ALTEN DAME Nikolaus Leytner/Wega Film
2008  PUTZFRAU UNDERCOVER Ralf Huettner
2008  EIN FERIENHAUS IN MARRAKESCH Alexander Wiedl/Bavaria Film
2008  EIN RISKANTES SPIEL Johannes Fabrick/Hager Moss Film
2008  DIE DUNKLE SEITE Peter Keglevic/Hager Moss Film
2008  TATORT Thomas Roth/Norddeutscher Rundfunk
2008  ANNAS GEHEIMNIS Jan Ruzicka
2008  BELLA BLOCK Chris Kraus/Norddeutscher Rundfunk
2007  LUTTER Jörg Grünler/Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion
2007  AFRIKA, MON AMOUR Carlo Rola/MOOVIE
2006  CAPRI Francesca Marra &Enrico Oldoini /Teverefilm, RAI 1
2006  STARKES TEAM Maris Pfeiffer/ZDF
2006  PASTEWKA Joseph Orr/Brainpool, SAT1
2006  ZWEI AM GROßEN SEE… Walter Bannert
2006  LULU Uwe Janson
2006  SOKO Kitzbühel several directors
2006  SOKO Köln several directors
2006  DIE ROSENHEIM-COPS several directors
2005  DER ELEFANT Lars Kraume/Teamworx, SAT1
2005  EMILIA- FAMILIENBANDE Tim Trageser
2005  TOTE HOSE… Simon X. Rost
2005  EMILIA – Die zweite Chance Tim Trageser
2005  MAMA UND DER MILLIONÄR,Gloria Behrens
2005  ZWEI GEGEN ZWEI Lars Jessen/ARD
2004  DIE ALBERTIS M. Tiefenbacher & J. Delbridge/ZDF
2004  DIE UNVERGESSENEN David Dietl
2004  SANTA RITA Giorgio Capitani/Luxvide
2004  EINMAL BULLE, IMMER BULLE C. Kabisch & U. Zrenner
2004  DER TRAUM VOM SÜDEN C. Kabisch
2004  TATORT Christoph Stark & M. Alexandre/SWF, ARD
2004  ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 several directors
2004  IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT several directors
1997-2004  EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI  several directors
2004  ITALIENER UND ANDERE SÜßIGKEITEN Ute Wieland
2004  IM ZWEIFEL FÜR DIE LIEBE Johannes Fabrick/TV60, ARD
2003  IN NAMEN DES HERRN Bernd Fischerauer
2003  INS LEBEN ZURÜCK Markus Imboden
2003  FÜR IMMER VERLOREN Uwe Janson
2003  EISKALTE FREUNDE Ute Wieland
2003  TRENCK-ZWEI HERZEN GEGEN
2003  DIE KRONE Gernot Roll
2003  DAS VERRÄTERISCHE COLLIER,Oliver Dommenget
2003  DIE STUNDE DER OFFIZIERE Hans-Erich Viet
2002  DAS JESUS VIDEO Sebastian Niemand/RatPack, PRO7
2002  SCHLEUDERTRAUMA Johannes Fabrick/Teamworx, ARD
2002  THERAPIE UND PRAXIS René Heisig
2002  GELIEBTE DIEBIN Thomas Roth
2002  PEST-DIE RÜCKEHR Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski
1999-2002   SK KÖLSCH several directors
2002  DER SEEROSENTEICH Johannes Fabrick
2001  DER TANZ MIT DEM TEUFEL Peter Keglevic
2001 UPRISING Jon Avnet
2001  IN THE NAME OF THE LAW several directors
2001  ANTONIA – ZWISCHEN LIEBE UND MACHT Jörg Grünler/Bavaria, SAT1
2001  NUR MEIN SOHN WAR ZEUGE Jakob Schäuffelen
2001  JETZT BIN ICH DRAN, LIEBLING Michael Steinke
2001  ALLEIN UND MÄNNERN Angeliki Antoniou
2000  DIE HÄSSLICHE Petra Käthe Niemeyer
2000  DIE TRAUMPRINZEN C. Hartmann & M. Hertel
2000  DAS PHANTOM Dennis Gansel/PRO7
2000  DIE CLEVEREN several directors
2000  AEON – COUNTDOWN IM ALL Holger Neuhäuser
1999  HEIMLICHER TANZ Angeliki Antoniou
1999  JAGD AUF AMOR Holger Barthel
1999  DER FAHNDER several directors
1999  DIE NEUE – EINE FRAU MIT KALIBER several directors
1999  DEATH HUNTERS – TO DIE FOR Samir
1998  BLUTJUNGE LIEBE – und keiner darf es wissen Georg Kamienski
1998-2000  HELICOPS – Einsatz über Berlin Peter Caldridge & F. Henschel/SAT1
1998  MACHT Miguel Alexandre/SAT1
1998  JULIA – Kämpfe für deine Träume Gabi Kubach
1998  EIN MORD FÜR QUANDT several directors
1992-1998  SOKO 5113  several directors
1998  ULTIMATE TRESPASS Martin Enlen
1997  TOD IM LABOR Frank Guthke
1997  DEIN TOD IST DIE GERECHTE STRAFE Wolfgang Mühlbauer
1996  FAUST several directors
1996  DER SCHATTENMANN Dieter Wedel
1995  ANGST Bettina Woernle
1994  DIE KOMMISSARIN several directors
1994  WOLFFS REVIER several directors
1993  MORITZ KOWALSKY
1992  EUROCOPS several directors
1991  DIE MÄNNER VOM K3 several directors
1990  SIDONIS ABSCHEID Karin Brandauer/ORF
1989  RADIOFIEBER Dietrich Haugk
1988  DIE VERKAUFTE HEIMAT Karin Brandauer/ORF

SHORT:
2012  Kaiser Und König Timon Modersohn/Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin

THEATRE:
THE SEAGULL Theater in der Joseftadt, Vienna
ART Schausspielhaus, Zürich
ANTIGONE Burgtheater, Vienna
MEASURE FOR MEASURE Theater of Fears, Vienna
UNKLE WANJA Theatre City of Bremen
A MIDSUMMERNIGHT’S DREAM Schlosspiele Kobersdorf, Vienna

EDUCATION:
The Swedish Academic School of Drama

SPECIAL SKILLS:
Languages: Swedish (native), German (fluent), English

HEIGHT: 175cm/5’9