FILM:
2020  ANDRA SIDAN Tord Danielsson & Oskar Mellander/Breidablick Film AB
2019  SISTERS IN ARMS Caroline Fourest/Place du Marché Productions
2018  LYCKLIGARE KAN INGEN VARA Staffan Lindberg/Jarowskij
2016  HERETIKS Paul Hyett/BCSM Enterprises
2014  THERE WHERE ATTILA PASSES… Onur Karaman/Productions Karaman
2014  DRACULA UNTOLD Gary Shore/Michael De Luca Productions
2012  THE LAST DAY Alexander Karim/Anagram Production AB
2012 SHOO BRE Djengo Esmer/Acne Production AB
2012  PLASTIC FILMS Justin Price/Lost Space Entertainment

TELEVISION:
2020  TVÅ SYSTRAR Julia Lindström/Yellow Bird
2020  PARAGON / Pikchure Zero
2019  ÄLSKA MIG Josephine Bornebusch/Viaplay
2018  BEYOND S2 Automatik Entertainment/ABC Family
2017  BEYOND Automatik Entertainment/ABC Family
2015  BEYOND PILOT Lee Toland Krieger/Automatik Entertainment/ABC Family
2013  DA VINCI’S DEMONS S2 BBC Worldwide Productions

SHORT:
2014  K7 Jan Ingberg/Kinoprod
2011  THE DELIVERY Shuchi Talati/AFI
2010  BLACK COFFEE Carey Williams/Independent
2010  ILTER CLINIC Djengo Esmer/Promotional
2007  DRIVEN Per Wallenberg/Berghs
2007  AMAZING BLACK Pernilla Undsjö/Cultural
2007  ANGELS IN THE SNOW Louise Sköld/KYTV, Medieinstitutet

STAGE:
2010  BANG, BANG, YOU’RE DEAD Anthony Barnao/The Underground Theater
2010  THE WATERCHILDREN Heather Benton/AADA-New York
2010  GOODNIGHT CHILDREN EVERYWHERE Shoshona Currier/AADA-New York
2010  G.B. ESSENCE OF WOMEN Lisa Milinazzo/AADA-New York
2009  FIVE WOMEN WEARING THE SAME DRESS Debra Deliso/AADA-Los Angeles
2009  MONTHS ON END Laura James/AADA-Los Angeles
2008  CRY HAVOC Theresa Hayes/AADA-Los Angeles
2007  FIRST, YOU’RE BORN Malin Strid/Tentsa Kulturskola

EDUCATION:
The American Academy of Dramatic Arts – LA & NY – Two year conservatory programme, AOS
Improvisation classes, Stockholm Community College
Acting for the camera, Michael Mansson

SPECIAL SKILLS:
Languages: Swedish (native), Turkish (fluent), English fluent, French (conversational),
Extensive Dance Training, Karate (green belt), Indoor Hockey, Bicycling, Swimming, Stage Combat, Fencing, Badminton, Improvisation, Proficient in IPA, Dialects upon request

HEIGHT: 163cm/5’4